04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 29 (23:21)

Train : 04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 26h 10m

From : SNSIDeparture : 10:00 To : KLK Arrival : 12:10 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1637 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)10:00 10.047CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)11:4511:505m 183.174CR1,2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)14:2014:255m 1267.269CR7Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)18:5018:555m 1574.158WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)20:3020:4010m 1666.075WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)00:3500:4510m 2957.893NCR4PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)01:4801:502m 21055.363NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)03:4303:452m 21173.598NCR2,3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)04:1804:202m 21227.261NCR--Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)06:3206:342m 21361.221NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)06:5507:1015m 21368.567NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Panipat Jn (PNP)08:3008:322m 21458.349NR3Panipat 132103, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)10:4510:505m 21567.673NR7District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)11:2711:325m 21612.539NR--Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Kalka (KLK)12:10 21637.2-NR--133302, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special time table?

If you want to check 04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04565 timetable?

It is important to check 04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special?

Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special train number is 04565.

What are the 04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special running days?

The 04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special runs on Tue and Sat between Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) and Kalka (KLK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special?

Class of travel available in Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04565 from the source station?

The 04565 departs from its source station Kalka (KLK) at 10:00.

How much distance does Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special cover?

Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special covers a total distance of 1637 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04565 to reach the destination?

The 04565 takes 26h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special reaches its destination station Kalka at 12:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04565 has between Sainagar Shirdi Trm and Kalka?

The 04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special take to reach Kalka Railway Station?

The 04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 12:10 +1 night to the Kalka Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special usually arrives at SNSI and KLK?

Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) and platform number 1 at Kalka (KLK).

How many major stations 04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special crosses?

The 04565 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Special passes by 14 major stations which are Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), New Delhi (NDLS), Panipat Jn (PNP), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), Kalka (KLK).