04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 (14:43)

Train : 04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 53h 0m

From : KCVLDeparture : 04:50 To : CDG Arrival : 09:50 +2 nights Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3088 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kochuveli (KCVL)04:50 10.069SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)05:4005:433m 157.570SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)06:1806:202m 198.436SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)07:3207:353m 1141.726SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)09:4509:505m 1198.958SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)11:0711:103m 1272.931SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)12:1512:205m 1306.067SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)13:3713:403m 1392.269SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)14:5715:003m 1481.282SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)16:0316:052m 1567.335SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)17:2517:3510m 1614.536SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)19:1819:202m 1676.960KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)23:3023:4010m 1927.747KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Ratnagiri (RN)04:4004:455m 21163.845KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)10:5511:005m 21442.038CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)12:4012:455m 21505.283WR--Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Vadodara Jn (BRC)16:5517:1520m 21850.979WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kota Jn (KOTA)23:5600:015m 22378.282WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)05:3505:372m 32836.513NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)06:1006:2515m 32843.876NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)09:0309:107m 33042.967NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)09:50 33087.7-NR--Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special time table?

If you want to check 04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04559 timetable?

It is important to check 04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special?

Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special train number is 04559.

What are the 04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special running days?

The 04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Mon and Sat between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Chandigarh Jn (CDG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special?

Class of travel available in Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 04559 from the source station?

The 04559 departs from its source station Chandigarh Jn (CDG) at 04:50.

How much distance does Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special cover?

Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special covers a total distance of 3088 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04559 to reach the destination?

The 04559 takes 53h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special reaches its destination station Chandigarh Jn at 09:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 04559 has between Kochuveli and Chandigarh Jn?

The 04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special take to reach Chandigarh Jn Railway Station?

The 04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 09:50 +2 nights to the Chandigarh Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special usually arrives at KCVL and CDG?

Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Kochuveli (KCVL) and platform number -- at Chandigarh Jn (CDG).

How many major stations 04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special crosses?

The 04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special passes by 21 major stations which are Kochuveli (KCVL), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Alappuzha (ALLP), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Thrissur (TCR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kannur (CAN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Udupi (UD), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Ratnagiri (RN), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Vasai Road (BSR), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Kota Jn (KOTA), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Chandigarh Jn (CDG).