04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (19:01)

Train : 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 7h 10m

From : SGNRDeparture : 14:00 To : UMB Arrival : 21:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 328 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)14:00 10.078NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan
Abohar Jn (ABS)14:4114:432m 153.066NR--Abohar, Punjab
Malout (MOT)15:1015:122m 182.660NR--Malout, Punjab
Giddarbaha (GDB)15:2815:302m 198.641NR--Giddarbaha, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)16:1016:2010m 1126.264NR--Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Bathinda Cantt (BTIC)16:2816:302m 1134.876NR1Bathinda, Punjab
Rampura Phul (PUL)16:4916:501m 1158.779NR1Rampura Phul, Punjab
Tapa (TAPA)17:0017:022m 1171.977NR1Tapa Mandi, Punjab
Barnala (BNN)17:1717:192m 1191.059NR1Barnala, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)17:5017:522m 1221.777NR3Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Nabha (NBA)18:1318:152m 1248.726NR1Nabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Patiala (PTA)19:1519:205m 1274.233NR2Patiala - 147001, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)20:0620:082m 1299.632NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)20:4620:482m 1319.921NR1District Ambala - 134003, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)21:10 1327.6-NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check the 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04526 timetable?

It is important to check 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special?

Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special train number is 04526.

What are the 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special running days?

The 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 04526 from the source station?

The 04526 departs from its source station Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) at 14:00.

How much distance does Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special cover?

Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special covers a total distance of 328 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04526 to reach the destination?

The 04526 takes 7h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special reaches its destination station Ambala Cantt Jn at 21:10 .

How many stoppages 04526 has between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Ambala Cantt Jn?

The 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special take to reach Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 21:10 to the Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special usually arrives at SGNR and UMB?

Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special arrives on platform number -- at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and platform number -- at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).

How many major stations 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special crosses?

The 04526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special passes by 14 major stations which are Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR), Abohar Jn (ABS), Malout (MOT), Giddarbaha (GDB), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Bathinda Cantt (BTIC), Rampura Phul (PUL), Tapa (TAPA), Barnala (BNN), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Nabha (NBA), Patiala (PTA), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).