04521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 13 2020 (20:55)

Train : 04521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 5h 25m

From : DLIDeparture : 13:10 To : UMB Arrival : 18:35 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 263 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)13:10 10.028NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)13:2413:262m 16.528NR3Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)13:5613:582m 120.469NR1201009, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)14:2214:242m 148.065NR1Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)14:4214:442m 167.643NR--Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)14:5014:522m 171.975NR--Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)15:0815:102m 191.869NR--PIN 250223, Uttar Pradesh
Khatauli (KAT)15:1815:202m 1101.078NR--Khatauli, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)15:3715:392m 1123.269NR--MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)16:0016:022m 1147.239NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)16:5517:0510m 1181.570NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)17:3117:332m 1211.749NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)17:3917:412m 1216.680NR2Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Barara (RAA)17:5717:592m 1237.841NR2Barara, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)18:35 1262.5-NR2District Ambala - 133001, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special time table?

If you want to check 04521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04521 timetable?

It is important to check 04521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special?

Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special train number is 04521.

What are the 04521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special running days?

The 04521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 04521 from the source station?

The 04521 departs from its source station Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) at 13:10.

How much distance does Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special cover?

Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special covers a total distance of 263 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04521 to reach the destination?

The 04521 takes 5h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special reaches its destination station Ambala Cantt Jn at 18:35 .

How many stoppages 04521 has between Old Delhi Jn and Ambala Cantt Jn?

The 04521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special take to reach Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 04521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special Express reach on day 1 at 18:35 to the Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special usually arrives at DLI and UMB?

Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special arrives on platform number -- at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number -- at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).

How many major stations 04521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special crosses?

The 04521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Special passes by 14 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Modinagar (MDNR), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Sakhoti Tanda (SKF), Khatauli (KAT), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Deoband (DBD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Barara (RAA), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).