04516 Shimla - Kalka Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (23:29)

Train : 04516 Shimla - Kalka Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC FC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 5h 30m

From : SMLDeparture : 10:40 To : KLK Arrival : 16:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shimla (SML)10:40 10.021NR--Shimla - 171004, Himachal Pradesh
Summer Hill (SHZ)10:4910:501m 13.118NR1Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Jutogh (JTO)11:0111:021m 16.316NR1District Shimla - 171011, Himachal Pradesh
Taradevi (TVI)11:2011:211m 111.118NR1Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Shoghi (SGS)11:4411:451m 118.020NR--Shoghi, Himachal Pradesh
Kandaghat (KDZ)12:4212:475m 137.320NR1District Solan 173215, Himachal Pradesh
Salogra (SLR)13:0313:041m 142.823NR1NH 22, Himachal Pradesh
Solan (SOL)13:2213:231m 149.616NR--Solan, Himachal Pradesh
Barog (BOF)13:3713:469m 153.514NR--Barog, Himachal Pradesh
Dharampur Himachal (DMP)14:2414:262m 162.618NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Kalka (KLK)16:10 194.3-NR--133302, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04516 Shimla - Kalka Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 04516 Shimla - Kalka Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shimla - Kalka Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04516 timetable?

It is important to check 04516 Shimla - Kalka Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shimla - Kalka Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shimla - Kalka Festival Special?

Shimla - Kalka Festival Special train number is 04516.

What are the 04516 Shimla - Kalka Festival Special running days?

The 04516 Shimla - Kalka Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shimla (SML) and Kalka (KLK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shimla - Kalka Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Shimla - Kalka Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, AC Chair and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 04516 from the source station?

The 04516 departs from its source station Kalka (KLK) at 10:40.

How much distance does Shimla - Kalka Festival Special cover?

Shimla - Kalka Festival Special covers a total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04516 to reach the destination?

The 04516 takes 5h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04516 Shimla - Kalka Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04516 Shimla - Kalka Festival Special reaches its destination station Kalka at 16:10 .

How many stoppages 04516 has between Shimla and Kalka?

The 04516 Shimla - Kalka Festival Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04516 Shimla - Kalka Festival Special take to reach Kalka Railway Station?

The 04516 Shimla - Kalka Festival Special Express reach on day 1 at 16:10 to the Kalka Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shimla - Kalka Festival Special usually arrives at SML and KLK?

Shimla - Kalka Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Shimla (SML) and platform number -- at Kalka (KLK).

How many major stations 04516 Shimla - Kalka Festival Special crosses?

The 04516 Shimla - Kalka Festival Special passes by 10 major stations which are Shimla (SML), Summer Hill (SHZ), Jutogh (JTO), Taradevi (TVI), Shoghi (SGS), Kandaghat (KDZ), Salogra (SLR), Solan (SOL), Barog (BOF), Dharampur Himachal (DMP), Kalka (KLK).