04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 29 (22:20)

Train : 04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 6h 35m

From : BSBDeparture : 16:15 To : LKO Arrival : 22:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 301 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi Jn (BSB)16:15 10.074NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)16:5116:532m 144.461NR--Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Suriawan (SAW)17:0817:091m 159.853NR--District Bhadohi 221404, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)17:2617:282m 174.950NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahpur (BSE)17:4817:491m 191.764NR--Distt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dandupur (DND)18:1018:111m 1114.056NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)18:2618:282m 1128.164NR--Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)19:0119:032m 1163.157NR--Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)19:1719:181m 1176.572NR--Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Kasimpur (KCJ)19:3119:321m 1192.072NR--Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)19:5820:002m 1223.244NR--Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Harchandpur (HCP)20:2020:211m 1237.959NR--229303, Uttar Pradesh
Bachhrawan (BCN)20:3720:381m 1253.822NR--229301, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)22:50 1301.1-NR9Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04269 timetable?

It is important to check 04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special?

Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special train number is 04269.

What are the 04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special running days?

The 04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 04269 from the source station?

The 04269 departs from its source station Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) at 16:15.

How much distance does Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special cover?

Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special covers a total distance of 301 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04269 to reach the destination?

The 04269 takes 6h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special reaches its destination station Lucknow Charbagh NR at 22:50 .

How many stoppages 04269 has between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow Charbagh NR?

The 04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special take to reach Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station?

The 04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:50 to the Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special usually arrives at BSB and LKO?

Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special arrives on platform number -- at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and platform number -- at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).

How many major stations 04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special crosses?

The 04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special passes by 13 major stations which are Varanasi Jn (BSB), Bhadohi (BOY), Suriawan (SAW), Janghai Jn (JNH), Badshahpur (BSE), Dandupur (DND), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Amethi (AME), GauriGanj (GNG), Kasimpur (KCJ), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Harchandpur (HCP), Bachhrawan (BCN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).