04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 10 2020 (00:46)

Train : 04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 10h 55m

From : FDDeparture : 17:25 To : DLI Arrival : 04:20 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 614 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Faizabad Jn (FD)17:25 10.078NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)18:1218:142m 161.152NR--Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)18:5819:002m 199.334NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)19:5020:0010m 1127.765NR6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)22:3122:332m 1291.870NR--Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)23:3423:362m 1362.571NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)00:2900:312m 2425.637NR2Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)01:1501:238m 2452.878NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)02:4302:452m 2556.843NR--Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)03:3603:382m 2593.629NR3201009, Uttar Pradesh
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)04:20 2614.0-NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special time table?

If you want to check 04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Faizabad - Delhi Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04205 timetable?

It is important to check 04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Faizabad - Delhi Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Faizabad - Delhi Express Special?

Faizabad - Delhi Express Special train number is 04205.

What are the 04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special running days?

The 04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Faizabad - Delhi Express Special?

Class of travel available in Faizabad - Delhi Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 04205 from the source station?

The 04205 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 17:25.

How much distance does Faizabad - Delhi Express Special cover?

Faizabad - Delhi Express Special covers a total distance of 614 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04205 to reach the destination?

The 04205 takes 10h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 04:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04205 has between Faizabad Jn and Old Delhi Jn?

The 04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special Express reach on day 2 at 04:20 +1 night to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Faizabad - Delhi Express Special usually arrives at FD and DLI?

Faizabad - Delhi Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Faizabad Jn (FD) and platform number -- at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special crosses?

The 04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special passes by 10 major stations which are Faizabad Jn (FD), Daryabad (DYD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Bareilly Jn (BE), Rampur Jn (RMU), Moradabad Jn (MB), Hapur Jn (HPU), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).