04086 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 17 (14:30)

Train : 04086 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF SpecialDep Days: S - T - T - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 6 halts Duration : 9h 55m

From : UHPDeparture : 18:00 To : DEE Arrival : 03:55 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 629 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Udhampur (UHP)18:00 10.049NR2District Udhampur - 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)19:0519:1510m 153.163NR--Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)20:5020:533m 1152.371NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)22:2822:302m 1264.963NR--Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)23:2023:3010m 1317.372NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)01:0501:105m 2430.9103NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)02:1402:162m 2540.254NR3Panipat 132103, Haryana
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)03:55 2629.3-NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04086 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special time table?

If you want to check 04086 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04086 timetable?

It is important to check 04086 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special?

Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special train number is 04086.

What are the 04086 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special running days?

The 04086 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special runs on Sun, Tue and Thu between Udhampur (UHP) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special?

Class of travel available in Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 04086 from the source station?

The 04086 departs from its source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 18:00.

How much distance does Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special cover?

Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special covers a total distance of 629 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04086 to reach the destination?

The 04086 takes 9h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04086 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04086 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 03:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04086 has between Udhampur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

The 04086 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04086 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special take to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station?

The 04086 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 03:55 +1 night to the Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special usually arrives at UHP and DEE?

Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special arrives on platform number 2 at Udhampur (UHP) and platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).

How many major stations 04086 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special crosses?

The 04086 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special passes by 7 major stations which are Udhampur (UHP), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Panipat Jn (PNP), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).