04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 29 (19:17)

Train : 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 13h 15m

From : ANVTDeparture : 20:20 To : GAYA Arrival : 09:35 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 980 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)20:20 10.028NR4Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)20:4720:492m 112.694NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)01:1501:205m 2428.080NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)03:4503:505m 2622.566NCR4Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)06:0806:1810m 2775.180ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bhabua Road (BBU)06:5907:001m 2829.784ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)07:3407:351m 2877.263ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)07:5207:542m 2895.182ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)08:0608:071m 2911.547ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)09:35 2980.1-ECR60631-2220283, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special time table?

If you want to check 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04074 timetable?

It is important to check 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special train number is 04074.

What are the 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special running days?

The 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special runs on Sat between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Gaya Jn (GAYA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04074 from the source station?

The 04074 departs from its source station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 20:20.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special covers a total distance of 980 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04074 to reach the destination?

The 04074 takes 13h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special reaches its destination station Gaya Jn at 09:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04074 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gaya Jn?

The 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special take to reach Gaya Jn Railway Station?

The 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:35 +1 night to the Gaya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special usually arrives at ANVT and GAYA?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special arrives on platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 4 at Gaya Jn (GAYA).

How many major stations 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special crosses?

The 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special passes by 9 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Bhabua Road (BBU), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Gaya Jn (GAYA).