04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (10:19)

Train : 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 23h 15m

From : ANVTDeparture : 20:20 To : HLZ Arrival : 19:35 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1578 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)20:20 10.028NR--Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)20:4720:492m 112.694NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)01:1501:205m 2428.080NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)03:4503:505m 2622.566NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)06:0806:1810m 2775.191ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya Jn (GAYA)08:3308:385m 2980.161ECR--0631-2220283, Bihar
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)11:2511:305m 21149.847ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Purulia Jn (PRR)13:2813:302m 21242.149SER3Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)15:2015:255m 21331.067SER4Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)17:2517:305m 21464.774SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)18:0618:082m 21509.257SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Tamluk (TMZ)18:3318:352m 21533.045SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
Haldia (HLZ)19:35 21578.2-SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special time table?

If you want to check 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04066 timetable?

It is important to check 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special train number is 04066.

What are the 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special running days?

The 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special runs on Tue between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Haldia (HLZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04066 from the source station?

The 04066 departs from its source station Haldia (HLZ) at 20:20.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special covers a total distance of 1578 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04066 to reach the destination?

The 04066 takes 23h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special reaches its destination station Haldia at 19:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04066 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Haldia?

The 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special take to reach Haldia Railway Station?

The 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 19:35 +1 night to the Haldia Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special usually arrives at ANVT and HLZ?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number -- at Haldia (HLZ).

How many major stations 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special crosses?

The 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special passes by 12 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Purulia Jn (PRR), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Panskura Jn (PKU), Tamluk (TMZ), Haldia (HLZ).