04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 29 (20:35)

Train : 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 23h 10m

From : HLZDeparture : 09:30 To : ANVT Arrival : 08:40 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1578 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Haldia (HLZ)09:30 10.059SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Tamluk (TMZ)10:1610:182m 145.265SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)10:4010:422m 169.058SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)11:2811:302m 1113.573SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)13:2013:255m 1247.152SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Purulia Jn (PRR)15:0815:102m 1336.146SER3Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)17:1017:155m 1428.468ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)19:4519:505m 1598.179ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)22:2522:3510m 1803.170ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)00:4500:505m 2955.783NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)03:1003:155m 21150.287NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)08:0308:052m 21565.622NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)08:40 21578.2-NR--Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special time table?

If you want to check 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04065 timetable?

It is important to check 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special?

Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special train number is 04065.

What are the 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special running days?

The 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special runs on Thu between Haldia (HLZ) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special?

Class of travel available in Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04065 from the source station?

The 04065 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 09:30.

How much distance does Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special cover?

Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special covers a total distance of 1578 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04065 to reach the destination?

The 04065 takes 23h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04065 has between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:40 +1 night to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special usually arrives at HLZ and ANVT?

Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Haldia (HLZ) and platform number -- at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special crosses?

The 04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special passes by 12 major stations which are Haldia (HLZ), Tamluk (TMZ), Panskura Jn (PKU), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Purulia Jn (PRR), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).