04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 16 (20:10)

Train : 04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 20h 15m

From : ANVTDeparture : 17:20 To : JYG Arrival : 13:35 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1252 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)17:20 10.076NR6Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)18:5318:552m 1118.693NCR--Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)22:1522:205m 1428.093NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)00:2500:272m 2622.570NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)02:3702:4710m 2775.179ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)03:5804:002m 2868.990ECR1802101, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)04:1104:132m 2885.488ECR1Pincode -802133, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)04:3404:362m 2916.071ECR1Pin - 802152, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)04:5404:562m 2937.469ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)05:3005:322m 2976.732ECR1,2Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)05:5006:0010m 2986.559ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)06:4606:482m 21031.873ECR--Pin - 803212, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)07:2407:262m 21075.613ECR--Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)09:0009:1010m 21096.734ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)10:4010:455m 21147.457ECR--848101, Bihar
Haiaghat (HYT)11:0811:102m 21169.264ECR1Pin - 846002, Bihar
Laheria Sarai (LSI)11:2011:233m 21179.817ECR--846001, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)11:4011:455m 21184.765ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Sakri Jn (SKI)12:0312:052m 21204.253ECR--Pin - 847239, Bihar
Madhubani (MBI)12:2412:273m 21221.228ECR--Pin - 847211, Bihar
Jaynagar (JYG)13:35 21252.4-ECR--Pin - 847226, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special time table?

If you want to check 04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04058 timetable?

It is important to check 04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special train number is 04058.

What are the 04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special running days?

The 04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special runs on Tue and Sat between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Jaynagar (JYG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04058 from the source station?

The 04058 departs from its source station Jaynagar (JYG) at 17:20.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special covers a total distance of 1252 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04058 to reach the destination?

The 04058 takes 20h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special reaches its destination station Jaynagar at 13:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04058 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jaynagar?

The 04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special take to reach Jaynagar Railway Station?

The 04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 13:35 +1 night to the Jaynagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special usually arrives at ANVT and JYG?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special arrives on platform number 6 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 6 at Jaynagar (JYG).

How many major stations 04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special crosses?

The 04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special passes by 20 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Dumraon (DURE), Bihiya (BEA), Ara Jn (ARA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Mokama (MKA), Barauni Jn (BJU), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Haiaghat (HYT), Laheria Sarai (LSI), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Sakri Jn (SKI), Madhubani (MBI), Jaynagar (JYG).