04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 10 2020 (01:51)

Train : 04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana SpecialDep Days: S - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 13h 15m

From : SLNDeparture : 15:30 To : ANVT Arrival : 04:45 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 636 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)15:30 10.079NR4Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Musafir Khana (MFKA)15:5415:562m 131.567NR--MusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)16:1316:141m 150.442NR--Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)18:2018:3010m 1139.522NR6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)18:4518:461m 1144.973NR--LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)20:0520:072m 1240.856NR--Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)21:1421:162m 1303.655NR--Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Aonla (AO)22:5823:002m 1397.056NR--India, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)23:4523:5510m 1439.238NR--Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)01:0501:138m 2483.165NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)01:4101:432m 2513.651NR--Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)03:1003:133m 2587.152NR--Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)03:2603:282m 2598.337NR--Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)04:1004:122m 2623.923NR3201009, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)04:45 2636.5-NR--Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special time table?

If you want to check 04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 04013 timetable?

It is important to check 04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special?

Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special train number is 04013.

What are the 04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special running days?

The 04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special runs on Sun and Tue between Sultanpur Jn (SLN) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special?

Class of travel available in Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 04013 from the source station?

The 04013 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 15:30.

How much distance does Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special cover?

Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special covers a total distance of 636 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 04013 to reach the destination?

The 04013 takes 13h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 04:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 04013 has between Sultanpur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special Express reach on day 2 at 04:45 +1 night to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special usually arrives at SLN and ANVT?

Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special arrives on platform number 4 at Sultanpur Jn (SLN) and platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special crosses?

The 04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special passes by 14 major stations which are Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Musafir Khana (MFKA), Nihalgarh (NHH), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Alamnagar (AMG), Hardoi (HRI), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Aonla (AO), Chandausi Jn (CH), Moradabad Jn (MB), Amroha (AMRO), Hapur Jn (HPU), Pilkhua (PKW), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).