03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 25 (17:22)

Train : 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity SpecialDep Days: S - T - - F -

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 6 halts Duration : 3h 30m

From : TATADeparture : 13:30 To : ASN Arrival : 17:00 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 165 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)13:30 10.040SER4Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Kandra Jn (KND)14:0114:021m 120.658SER--Jharkhand - 832402, Jharkhand
Barabhum (BBM)14:4014:422m 157.273SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)15:0815:102m 188.962SER3Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Anara (ANR)15:3515:361m 1114.640SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC)15:5615:582m 1128.043SER1Ph 03251-244229, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)16:4316:452m 1160.120SER--Pin-713325, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)17:00 1165.1-ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03511 timetable?

It is important to check 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special?

Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special train number is 03511.

What is 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special running days?

The 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special runs on Sun, Tue and Fri between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Asansol Jn (ASN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special are 2nd Sitting.

What is time of departure of 03511 from the source station?

The 03511 departs from its source station Mumbai Asansol Jn (ASN) at 13:30.

Which is the destination station of 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special and at what time it arrives?

The 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special reaches to its destination station ASN at 17:00 .

How much distance does Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special covers?

Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special covers total distance of 165 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03511 to reach the destination?

The 03511 takes 3h 30m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 03511 has between Tatanagar Jn and Asansol Jn?

The 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special has 7 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special take to reach Asansol Jn Railway Station?

The 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 17:00 to the Asansol Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special usually arrives at TATA and ASN?

Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special arrives on platform number 4 at Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and at platform number 4 at Asansol Jn (ASN).

How many major stations does 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special crosses?

The 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol InterCity Special passes by 7 major stations i.e. Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Kandra Jn (KND), Barabhum (BBM), Purulia Jn (PRR), Anara (ANR), Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC), Burnpur (BURN), Asansol Jn (ASN).