03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 25 (17:20)

Train : 03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 7h 15m

From : HWHDeparture : 15:15 To : MLDT Arrival : 22:30 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 332 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)15:15 10.054ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)15:5916:012m 139.572ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)16:3616:371m 181.861ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)17:0017:022m 1105.145ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)17:5417:562m 1144.557ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)18:1418:151m 1161.550ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)18:3118:321m 1175.049ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)19:0619:071m 1202.859ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)19:2219:242m 1217.438ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jangipur Road (JRLE)20:1920:201m 1252.554ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Nimtita (NILE)20:4220:431m 1272.542ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE)20:5720:581m 1282.442ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)21:1921:212m 1297.148ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khaltipur (KTJ)21:3921:401m 1311.525ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)22:30 1332.2-ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) time table?

If you want to check 03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03465 timetable?

It is important to check 03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj)?

Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) train number is 03465.

What are the 03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) running days?

The 03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Malda Town (MLDT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 03465 from the source station?

The 03465 departs from its source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 15:15.

How much distance does Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) cover?

Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) covers a total distance of 332 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03465 to reach the destination?

The 03465 takes 7h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) and at what time does it arrive?

The 03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) reaches its destination station Malda Town at 22:30 .

How many stoppages 03465 has between Howrah Jn and Malda Town?

The 03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) take to reach Malda Town Railway Station?

The 03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) Express reach on day 1 at 22:30 to the Malda Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) usually arrives at HWH and MLDT?

Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Malda Town (MLDT).

How many major stations 03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) crosses?

The 03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) passes by 14 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Bandel Jn (BDC), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Salar (SALE), Bazarsau (BZLE), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Jangipur Road (JRLE), Nimtita (NILE), Dhulian Ganga (DGLE), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Khaltipur (KTJ), Malda Town (MLDT).