03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (17:24)

Train : 03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 5h 5m

From : MLDTDeparture : 15:50 To : NDAE Arrival : 20:55 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 227 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Malda Town (MLDT)15:50 10.066ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)16:2216:242m 135.140ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE)16:4616:471m 149.842ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Nimtita (NILE)17:0117:021m 159.743ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jangipur Road (JRLE)17:3017:311m 179.760ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)18:0618:082m 1114.849ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)18:2618:271m 1129.469ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)18:5118:521m 1157.250ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)19:0819:091m 1170.721ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)19:5820:002m 1187.743ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)20:55 1227.1-ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special time table?

If you want to check 03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03422 timetable?

It is important to check 03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special?

Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special train number is 03422.

What are the 03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special running days?

The 03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Malda Town (MLDT) and Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special?

Class of travel available in Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 03422 from the source station?

The 03422 departs from its source station Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) at 15:50.

How much distance does Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special cover?

Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special covers a total distance of 227 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03422 to reach the destination?

The 03422 takes 5h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special reaches its destination station Nabadwip Dham at 20:55 .

How many stoppages 03422 has between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham?

The 03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special take to reach Nabadwip Dham Railway Station?

The 03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special Express reach on day 1 at 20:55 to the Nabadwip Dham Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special usually arrives at MLDT and NDAE?

Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special arrives on platform number -- at Malda Town (MLDT) and platform number -- at Nabadwip Dham (NDAE).

How many major stations 03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special crosses?

The 03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special passes by 10 major stations which are Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Dhulian Ganga (DGLE), Nimtita (NILE), Jangipur Road (JRLE), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Bazarsau (BZLE), Salar (SALE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE).