03421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (17:24)

Train : 03421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 4h 45m

From : NDAEDeparture : 04:45 To : MLDT Arrival : 09:30 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 227 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)04:45 10.070ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)05:1905:223m 139.454ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)05:4105:421m 156.450ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)05:5805:591m 169.976ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)06:2106:221m 197.746ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)06:4106:5110m 1112.339ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jangipur Road (JRLE)07:4507:472m 1147.454ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Nimtita (NILE)08:0908:101m 1167.431ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE)08:2908:301m 1177.244ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)08:5008:522m 1191.955ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)09:30 1227.1-ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special time table?

If you want to check 03421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03421 timetable?

It is important to check 03421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special?

Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special train number is 03421.

What are the 03421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special running days?

The 03421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) and Malda Town (MLDT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special?

Class of travel available in Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 03421 from the source station?

The 03421 departs from its source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 04:45.

How much distance does Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special cover?

Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special covers a total distance of 227 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03421 to reach the destination?

The 03421 takes 4h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special reaches its destination station Malda Town at 09:30 .

How many stoppages 03421 has between Nabadwip Dham and Malda Town?

The 03421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special take to reach Malda Town Railway Station?

The 03421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special Express reach on day 1 at 09:30 to the Malda Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special usually arrives at NDAE and MLDT?

Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special arrives on platform number -- at Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) and platform number -- at Malda Town (MLDT).

How many major stations 03421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special crosses?

The 03421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special passes by 10 major stations which are Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Salar (SALE), Bazarsau (BZLE), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Jangipur Road (JRLE), Nimtita (NILE), Dhulian Ganga (DGLE), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Malda Town (MLDT).