03415 Malda Town - Patna Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 30 (14:29)

Train : 03415 Malda Town - Patna SpecialDep Days: S - - W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 8h 50m

From : MLDTDeparture : 20:30 To : PNBE Arrival : 05:20 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 403 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Malda Town (MLDT)20:30 10.066ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)21:0221:042m 135.134ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Barharwa Jn (BHW)21:3621:382m 153.257ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Sahibganj (SBG)22:3522:405m 1107.668ER--Ph - 06436-222061, Jharkhand
Kahalgaon (CLG)23:1923:201m 1151.555ER2Pin - 813204, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)23:5323:585m 1181.572ER4Pin Code - 812002, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)00:1800:191m 2205.640ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)01:0201:075m 2234.629ER--Dist:Munger, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)02:4002:455m 2279.756ECR--Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)03:1303:152m 2305.748ECR--Pin - 803301, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)03:2503:272m 2313.891ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)03:4403:462m 2339.657ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)04:0504:072m 2357.6101ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)04:2104:232m 2381.280ECR--Pin - 803201, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)04:3204:342m 2393.131ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)04:4804:502m 2400.45ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)05:20 2403.0-ECR4Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03415 Malda Town - Patna Special time table?

If you want to check 03415 Malda Town - Patna Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Malda Town - Patna Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03415 timetable?

It is important to check 03415 Malda Town - Patna Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Malda Town - Patna Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Malda Town - Patna Special?

Malda Town - Patna Special train number is 03415.

What are the 03415 Malda Town - Patna Special running days?

The 03415 Malda Town - Patna Special runs on Sun, Wed and Fri between Malda Town (MLDT) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Malda Town - Patna Special?

Class of travel available in Malda Town - Patna Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03415 from the source station?

The 03415 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 20:30.

How much distance does Malda Town - Patna Special cover?

Malda Town - Patna Special covers a total distance of 403 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03415 to reach the destination?

The 03415 takes 8h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03415 Malda Town - Patna Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03415 Malda Town - Patna Special reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 05:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03415 has between Malda Town and Patna Jn?

The 03415 Malda Town - Patna Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03415 Malda Town - Patna Special take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 03415 Malda Town - Patna Special Express reach on day 2 at 05:20 +1 night to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Malda Town - Patna Special usually arrives at MLDT and PNBE?

Malda Town - Patna Special arrives on platform number -- at Malda Town (MLDT) and platform number -- at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 03415 Malda Town - Patna Special crosses?

The 03415 Malda Town - Patna Special passes by 16 major stations which are Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Sahibganj (SBG), Kahalgaon (CLG), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), SultanGanj (SGG), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Jn (PNBE).