03414 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 15 (10:41)

Train : 03414 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur)Dep Days: - M - W - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 49 halts Duration : 33h 15m

From : DLIDeparture : 21:40 To : MLDT Arrival : 06:55 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1423 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)21:40 10.028NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)22:2422:262m 120.485NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)23:1023:122m 183.038NCR--Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)00:2000:255m 2126.379NCR2Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Jn (HRS)00:4800:502m 2156.664NCR1Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)01:3501:405m 2204.650NCR3PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)02:0002:055m 2221.190NCR2Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)02:5503:005m 2296.452NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)05:4005:5010m 2435.835NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)06:2006:222m 2453.348NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)07:3007:4010m 2507.749NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Haidergarh (HGH)08:4908:501m 2564.547NR--State Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
AkbarGanj (AKJ)09:1209:131m 2581.860NR--SH 31, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)09:2809:302m 2596.829NR--Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Musafir Khana (MFKA)10:0910:101m 2615.725NR--MusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)11:2511:305m 2647.245NR--Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Lambhua (LBA)11:5912:001m 2669.169NR1Lambhua, Uttar Pradesh
Koiripur (KEPR)12:1512:161m 2686.370NR1National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
HarpalGanj (HRPG)12:2512:261m 2696.961NR1National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Shri Krishna Nagar (SKN)12:3412:351m 2705.073NR1Pin - 222125, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur City (JOP)12:5813:002m 2733.031NR1Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)13:1213:131m 2739.336NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)13:3313:341m 2751.327NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)15:0015:1515m 2790.519NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)16:1316:2310m 2808.662ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)17:0617:082m 2852.862ECR1Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)17:2117:232m 2866.342ECR2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)18:1518:205m 2902.590ECR1802101, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)18:3118:332m 2918.957ECR1Pincode -802133, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)19:0519:072m 2949.546ECR1Pin - 802152, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)19:3519:405m 2971.088ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)19:5519:572m 2992.958ECR1Pin - 801103, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)20:1520:205m 21010.317ECR--Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)20:5521:0510m 21020.011ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)21:1921:212m 21022.640ECR4Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)21:3221:342m 21029.855ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)21:4721:492m 21041.861ECR--Pin - 803201, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)22:1222:142m 21065.383ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Barh (BARH)22:2722:292m 21083.443ECR--Pin - 803213, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)23:0523:105m 21109.237ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)00:0500:105m 31143.345ECR6Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)00:4100:432m 31166.463ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)01:0401:1410m 31188.450ER1Dist:Munger, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)01:4901:534m 31217.369ER1Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)02:1402:2410m 31241.545ER1Pin Code - 812002, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)03:0403:062m 31271.556ER1Pin - 813204, Bihar
Pirpainti (PPT)03:2803:302m 31291.839ER1Pin - 813209, Bihar
Sahibganj (SBG)04:0604:115m 31315.471ER1Ph - 06436-222061, Jharkhand
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)04:4304:452m 31353.129ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)05:2005:244m 31369.835ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Malda Town (MLDT)06:55 31423.0-ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03414 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) time table?

If you want to check 03414 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03414 timetable?

It is important to check 03414 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Farakka Special (via Sultanpur)?

Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) train number is 03414.

What are the 03414 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) running days?

The 03414 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) runs on Mon, Wed and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Malda Town (MLDT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Farakka Special (via Sultanpur)?

Class of travel available in Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03414 from the source station?

The 03414 departs from its source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 21:40.

How much distance does Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) cover?

Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) covers a total distance of 1423 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03414 to reach the destination?

The 03414 takes 33h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03414 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) and at what time does it arrive?

The 03414 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) reaches its destination station Malda Town at 06:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 03414 has between Old Delhi Jn and Malda Town?

The 03414 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) has 50 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03414 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) take to reach Malda Town Railway Station?

The 03414 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) Express reach on day 3 at 06:55 +2 nights to the Malda Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) usually arrives at DLI and MLDT?

Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) arrives on platform number -- at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number -- at Malda Town (MLDT).

How many major stations 03414 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) crosses?

The 03414 Farakka Special (via Sultanpur) passes by 50 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Hathras Jn (HRS), Tundla Jn (TDL), Firozabad (FZD), Etawah Jn (ETW), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Unnao Jn (ON), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Haidergarh (HGH), AkbarGanj (AKJ), Nihalgarh (NHH), Musafir Khana (MFKA), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Lambhua (LBA), Koiripur (KEPR), HarpalGanj (HRPG), Shri Krishna Nagar (SKN), Jaunpur City (JOP), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), JalalGanj (JLL), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Zamania (ZNA), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Buxar (BXR), Dumraon (DURE), Bihiya (BEA), Ara Jn (ARA), Bihta (BTA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Saheb (PNC), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Barh (BARH), Mokama (MKA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Abhaipur (AHA), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), SultanGanj (SGG), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Kahalgaon (CLG), Pirpainti (PPT), Sahibganj (SBG), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Malda Town (MLDT).