03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 04 (21:31)

Train : 03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 9h 25m

From : DHNDeparture : 08:05 To : PNBE Arrival : 17:30 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 370 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)08:05 10.051ECR--Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Barakar (BRR)08:5308:541m 141.228ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)09:4109:432m 163.458ER--Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Jamtara (JMT)09:5809:591m 177.963ER--Jamtara, Jharkhand
Vidyasagar (VDS)10:1610:171m 195.666ER--Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)10:3910:445m 1119.840ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)11:2711:325m 1148.866ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Simultala (STL)11:5511:561m 1174.233ER--Simultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)12:3012:4010m 1192.877ECR--Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Gidhaur (GHR)12:4912:512m 1204.363ECR--811305, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)13:0513:072m 1218.964ECR--Pin - 811313, Bihar
Mananpur (MNP)13:2013:222m 1232.835ECR--Mananpur ; Dist - Lakhisarai ; Pin: 811310, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)13:4513:472m 1246.319ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)13:5113:532m 1247.565ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)14:0714:092m 1262.758ECR--Pin - 811302, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)14:1914:212m 1272.424ECR--Pin - 803301, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)14:4114:432m 1280.455ECR--Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)15:1115:132m 1306.268ECR--Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)15:2915:312m 1324.389ECR--Pin - 803212, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)15:4115:432m 1339.125ECR--Patna, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)16:5016:522m 1367.04ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)17:30 1369.6-ECR9Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03331 timetable?

It is important to check 03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special?

Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special train number is 03331.

What are the 03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special running days?

The 03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 03331 from the source station?

The 03331 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 08:05.

How much distance does Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special cover?

Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 370 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03331 to reach the destination?

The 03331 takes 9h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 17:30 .

How many stoppages 03331 has between Dhanbad Jn and Patna Jn?

The 03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special Express reach on day 1 at 17:30 to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special usually arrives at DHN and PNBE?

Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and platform number -- at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special crosses?

The 03331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special passes by 21 major stations which are Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Barakar (BRR), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Jamtara (JMT), Vidyasagar (VDS), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Simultala (STL), Jhajha (JAJ), Gidhaur (GHR), Jamui (JMU), Mananpur (MNP), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Barhiya (BRYA), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Khusropur (KOO), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Jn (PNBE).