03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 (07:28)

Train : 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 44h 35m

From : PNBEDeparture : 20:25 To : BAND Arrival : 17:00 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2692 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)20:25 10.082ECR5Patna 800001, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)21:0121:032m 149.096ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)21:4621:482m 1117.548ECR2802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)23:4523:5510m 1211.466ECR4Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)02:0502:105m 2354.857NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)05:1005:155m 2524.979WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)06:3006:355m 2623.364WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)08:0008:1010m 2714.287WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)10:1310:152m 2891.831WCR--Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)12:2512:3510m 2958.669WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)14:0814:102m 21065.672CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)16:5016:555m 21256.970CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)19:4319:452m 21451.710CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)21:1021:155m 21465.480CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Warangal (WL)00:1800:202m 31708.660SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)03:4503:5510m 31915.367SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)08:1808:202m 32208.959SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Perambur (PER)10:4010:455m 32346.471SR2Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)12:3012:322m 32470.565SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)13:5014:1020m 32554.959SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)16:2416:251m 32686.111SWR--Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)17:00 32692.3-SWR--Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special time table?

If you want to check 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03253 timetable?

It is important to check 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special?

Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special train number is 03253.

What are the 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special running days?

The 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special runs on Thu between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Banaswadi (BAND) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special?

Class of travel available in Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03253 from the source station?

The 03253 departs from its source station Banaswadi (BAND) at 20:25.

How much distance does Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special cover?

Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special covers a total distance of 2692 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03253 to reach the destination?

The 03253 takes 44h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special reaches its destination station Banaswadi at 17:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 03253 has between Patna Jn and Banaswadi?

The 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special take to reach Banaswadi Railway Station?

The 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 17:00 +2 nights to the Banaswadi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special usually arrives at PNBE and BAND?

Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special arrives on platform number 5 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 5 at Banaswadi (BAND).

How many major stations 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special crosses?

The 03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special passes by 21 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Ara Jn (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Pipariya (PPI), Itarsi Jn (ET), Betul (BZU), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Warangal (WL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Gudur Jn (GDR), Perambur (PER), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Banaswadi (BAND).