03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (19:59)

Train : 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity SpecialDep Days: - - T W T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 7h 20m

From : BAKADeparture : 08:50 To : RJPB Arrival : 16:10 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 272 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Banka Jn (BAKA)08:50 10.040ER1Banka 813102, Bihar
Murahara (MRHA)09:0009:011m 16.629ER2Pin - 813109, Bihar
Telia (TELY)09:1009:111m 111.035ER1Distt :- Banka, Bihar
Barahat Jn (BHLE)09:1909:212m 115.725ER1Pin - 813109, Bihar
Punsia (PNSA)09:3009:311m 119.432ER1813109, Bihar
Dhauni (DWLE)09:4309:441m 125.937ER1Distt :- Banka, Bihar
Hatpuraini Halt (HPLE)10:0810:091m 140.823ER1Pin - 813105, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)10:4110:465m 152.972ER4Pin Code - 812002, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)11:0611:082m 177.156ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)11:2711:292m 194.822ER1Pin code-811211, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)12:0012:1010m 1106.048ER2Dist:Munger, Bihar
Dasharathpur (DRTP)12:1812:202m 1112.436ER1Pin - 811212, Bihar
Dharhara (DRH)12:2912:312m 1117.951ER1Pin - 811212, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)12:4312:452m 1128.047ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)12:5412:562m 1135.125ER1Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)13:3513:405m 1151.168ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)14:0314:052m 1177.189ECR2Pin - 803301, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)14:4014:422m 1229.029ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)16:10 1271.8-ECR2Patna- 800016, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03241 timetable?

It is important to check 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special?

Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special train number is 03241.

What are the 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special running days?

The 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special runs on Tue, Wed and Thu between Banka Jn (BAKA) and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03241 from the source station?

The 03241 departs from its source station Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) at 08:50.

How much distance does Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special cover?

Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special covers a total distance of 272 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03241 to reach the destination?

The 03241 takes 7h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special reaches its destination station Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 16:10 .

How many stoppages 03241 has between Banka Jn and Rajendra Nagar Terminal?

The 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special take to reach Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station?

The 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 16:10 to the Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special usually arrives at BAKA and RJPB?

Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special arrives on platform number 1 at Banka Jn (BAKA) and platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).

How many major stations 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special crosses?

The 03241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special passes by 18 major stations which are Banka Jn (BAKA), Murahara (MRHA), Telia (TELY), Barahat Jn (BHLE), Punsia (PNSA), Dhauni (DWLE), Hatpuraini Halt (HPLE), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), SultanGanj (SGG), Bariarpur (BUP), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Dasharathpur (DRTP), Dharhara (DRH), Abhaipur (AHA), Kajra (KJH), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).