03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 13 (02:20)

Train : 03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 50 halts Duration : 33h 0m

From : LTTDeparture : 14:55 To : PNBE Arrival : 23:55 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1689 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)14:55 10.049CR2Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)15:3715:403m 134.662CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)18:0518:105m 1166.768CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Niphad (NR)18:3818:402m 1198.389CR--Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)19:0819:102m 1239.776CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)20:0320:052m 1307.171CR2Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)21:2321:252m 1399.736CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)22:0522:105m 1423.962CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Raver (RV)22:4322:452m 1458.068CR--Pin Code; 425508, Maharashtra
Burhanpur (BAU)23:0323:052m 1478.451CR2Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)00:2700:303m 2547.459CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Talvadiya Jn (TLV)00:4600:482m 2563.169WCR--Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Chhanera (CAER)01:1401:162m 2592.877WCR1Chhanera, Madhya Pradesh
Khirkiya (KKN)01:4001:422m 2623.473WCR2Pincode-461441., Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)02:0802:102m 2655.265WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Timarni (TBN)02:2302:252m 2669.351WCR--Harda district, Madhya Pradesh
Banapura (BPF)02:5803:002m 2697.345WCR--hoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)03:4503:5510m 2730.855WCR6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sohagpur (SGP)04:4804:502m 2779.683WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)05:0305:052m 2797.580WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Bankhedi (BKH)05:1905:201m 2816.177WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Salichauka Road (SCKR)05:3305:352m 2832.8104WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)05:4305:452m 2846.774WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)06:0806:102m 2875.273WCR1Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)06:2306:252m 2891.081WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)06:4806:502m 2922.290WCR--Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)07:2307:252m 2971.820WCR2482002, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)07:3507:4510m 2975.254WCR4Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)08:2808:302m 21013.770WCR1Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)09:1509:205m 21066.056WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)10:2810:302m 21128.935WCR1Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)11:3011:355m 21164.447WCR2,3Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)13:1513:205m 21242.068NCR2Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Dabhaura (DBR)13:4013:411m 21264.681NCR2Pincode-486556., Madhya Pradesh
Shankargarh (SRJ)14:0514:061m 21297.046NCR2Pincode-212108., Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)14:5515:005m 21334.680NCR1Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Manda Road (MNF)15:3415:351m 21379.966NCR--NH 76, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)16:0016:022m 21407.434NCR2Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)16:1516:172m 21414.832NCR2Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)17:1517:172m 21445.916NCR--Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)19:1519:2510m 21477.976ECR1Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)20:0020:022m 21522.267ECR1Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)20:1420:162m 21535.695ECR2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Gahmar (GMR)20:2620:282m 21551.433ECR1Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)21:0521:072m 21571.851ECR1802101, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)22:0222:042m 21618.976ECR1Pin - 802152, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)22:2122:232m 21640.388ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)22:3822:402m 21662.335ECR1Pin - 801103, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)23:1023:122m 21679.614ECR1Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)23:55 21689.3-ECR1Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special time table?

If you want to check the 03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03202 timetable?

It is important to check 03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special?

Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special train number is 03202.

What are the 03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special running days?

The 03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03202 from the source station?

The 03202 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 14:55.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special cover?

Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special covers a total distance of 1689 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03202 to reach the destination?

The 03202 takes 33h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 23:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03202 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Patna Jn?

The 03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special has 49 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special Express reach on day 2 at 23:55 +1 night to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special usually arrives at LTT and PNBE?

Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 1 at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special crosses?

The 03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special passes by 49 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Niphad (NR), Manmad Jn (MMR), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Raver (RV), Burhanpur (BAU), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Talvadiya Jn (TLV), Chhanera (CAER), Khirkiya (KKN), Harda (HD), Timarni (TBN), Banapura (BPF), Itarsi Jn (ET), Sohagpur (SGP), Pipariya (PPI), Bankhedi (BKH), Salichauka Road (SCKR), Gadarwara (GAR), Kareli (KY), Narsinghpur (NU), Shridham (SRID), Madan Mahal (MML), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Sihora Road (SHR), Katni Jn (KTE), Maihar (MYR), Satna Jn (STA), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Dabhaura (DBR), Shankargarh (SRJ), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Manda Road (MNF), Vindhyachal (BDL), Mirzapur (MZP), Chunar Jn (CAR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Zamania (ZNA), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Gahmar (GMR), Buxar (BXR), Bihiya (BEA), Ara Jn (ARA), Bihta (BTA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE).