03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 09 (15:48)

Train : 03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 23h 55m

From : KOAADeparture : 09:05 To : SHTT Arrival : 09:00 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1150 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolkata (KOAA)09:05 10.069ER4Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)10:3110:332m 198.762ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)11:2311:252m 1150.657ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)12:2912:312m 1211.150ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)15:0015:1010m 1335.158ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)19:1519:2510m 1570.160NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)21:3021:5525m 1695.649NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)22:1822:202m 1714.466NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)23:2323:252m 1783.325NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)00:5501:005m 2820.944NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)04:2504:272m 2970.823NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)04:4505:0520m 2977.662NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)06:0006:022m 21034.635NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)07:0007:022m 21068.640NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Nagaon (NGAN)07:4107:432m 21094.663NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Jakhalabandha (JKB)08:2808:302m 21141.716NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Silghat Town (SHTT)09:00 21149.8-NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special time table?

If you want to check 03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03181 timetable?

It is important to check 03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special?

Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special train number is 03181.

What are the 03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special running days?

The 03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special runs on Mon between Kolkata (KOAA) and Silghat Town (SHTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special?

Class of travel available in Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03181 from the source station?

The 03181 departs from its source station Silghat Town (SHTT) at 09:05.

How much distance does Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special cover?

Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special covers a total distance of 1150 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03181 to reach the destination?

The 03181 takes 23h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special reaches its destination station Silghat Town at 09:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03181 has between Kolkata and Silghat Town?

The 03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special take to reach Silghat Town Railway Station?

The 03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:00 +1 night to the Silghat Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special usually arrives at KOAA and SHTT?

Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special arrives on platform number 4 at Kolkata (KOAA) and platform number 4 at Silghat Town (SHTT).

How many major stations 03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special crosses?

The 03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special passes by 16 major stations which are Kolkata (KOAA), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Malda Town (MLDT), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY), Jagi Road (JID), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Nagaon (NGAN), Jakhalabandha (JKB), Silghat Town (SHTT).