03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 19 (10:33)

Train : 03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival SpecialDep Days: S - T - T F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 39 halts Duration : 35h 20m

From : SDAHDeparture : 06:35 To : AGTL Arrival : 17:55 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1551 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sealdah (SDAH)06:35 10.046ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Dakshineswar (DAKE)06:5206:531m 113.170ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)08:1608:248m 1101.666ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)09:1109:165m 1153.568ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)09:3309:341m 1172.966ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)09:4609:482m 1186.245ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)10:2510:272m 1214.076ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Murarai (MRR)10:5110:521m 1244.570ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)11:1111:121m 1266.724ER--Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
New Farakka Jn (NFK)12:4112:432m 1302.941ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)13:3513:5520m 1338.074ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Samsi (SM)14:2314:252m 1372.765NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)15:1615:182m 1428.276NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)15:4115:432m 1457.278NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)16:0516:072m 1485.765NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)16:3516:372m 1516.233NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)18:2018:3515m 1573.040NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)19:2519:272m 1606.655NFR2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)20:0220:042m 1638.463NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Falakata (FLK)20:2520:272m 1660.660NFR1Pin code ; 735211, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)21:0521:105m 1698.535NFR4Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)21:4221:475m 1717.371NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG)22:0422:062m 1737.577NFR--Alipurduar 736202, West Bengal
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)22:2622:282m 1763.163NFR--Pin ; 783360, Assam
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)22:5022:522m 1786.259NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)23:0223:042m 1796.125NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)00:1000:2010m 2823.854NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)01:0901:145m 2867.974NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)02:0702:125m 2932.946NFR1Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)03:0503:105m 2973.710NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)03:5004:0010m 2980.550NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Hojai (HJI)06:4306:452m 21116.162NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Lanka (LKA)06:5907:012m 21130.431NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)08:0008:1515m 21161.037NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
New Haflong (NHLG)10:5511:005m 21259.133NFR--Dist - Dima Hasao, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)13:1013:2010m 21330.161NFR2Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)13:3713:392m 21347.452NFR--Barak Valley, Assam
Dharmanagar (DMR)14:5314:585m 21411.855NFR--Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
Kumarghat (KUGT)15:3315:352m 21443.955NFR--Dist - Unakoti, Tripura
Ambassa (ABSA)16:1916:212m 21484.343NFR--Pin ; 799289, Tripura
Agartala (AGTL)17:55 21551.2-NFR--Dist - West Tripura, Tripura

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03173 timetable?

It is important to check 03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special?

Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special train number is 03173.

What are the 03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special running days?

The 03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special runs on Sun, Tue, Thu and Fri between Sealdah (SDAH) and Agartala (AGTL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03173 from the source station?

The 03173 departs from its source station Agartala (AGTL) at 06:35.

How much distance does Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special cover?

Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special covers a total distance of 1551 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03173 to reach the destination?

The 03173 takes 35h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special reaches its destination station Agartala at 17:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03173 has between Sealdah and Agartala?

The 03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special has 40 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special take to reach Agartala Railway Station?

The 03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 17:55 +1 night to the Agartala Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special usually arrives at SDAH and AGTL?

Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Sealdah (SDAH) and platform number -- at Agartala (AGTL).

How many major stations 03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special crosses?

The 03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special passes by 40 major stations which are Sealdah (SDAH), Dakshineswar (DAKE), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Murarai (MRR), Pakur (PKR), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Malda Town (MLDT), Samsi (SM), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Dalkhola (DLK), KishanGanj (KNE), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), Dhupguri (DQG), Falakata (FLK), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Kamakhyaguri (KAMG), Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY), Hojai (HJI), Lanka (LKA), Lumding Jn (LMG), New Haflong (NHLG), Badarpur Jn (BPB), New Karimganj Jn (NKMG), Dharmanagar (DMR), Kumarghat (KUGT), Ambassa (ABSA), Agartala (AGTL).