03156 Mithilanchal Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 08 2020 (19:05)

Train : 03156 Mithilanchal SpecialDep Days: - M - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 15h 10m

From : SMIDeparture : 12:40 To : KOAA Arrival : 03:50 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 620 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)12:40 10.079ECR--843302, Bihar
Janakpur Road (JNR)12:5913:012m 125.050ECR--PIN - 843320, Bihar
Jogiara (JGA)13:1113:132m 133.362ECR--847101, Bihar
Kamtaul (KML)13:2413:262m 144.641ECR--Pin - 847304, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)14:0014:055m 168.036ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Laheria Sarai (LSI)14:1314:152m 172.827ECR--846001, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)15:2815:335m 1105.273ECR--848101, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)15:5215:542m 1128.436ECR--Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)16:4017:0020m 1155.929ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)18:1818:202m 1193.951ECR3Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)19:2519:3510m 1248.682ECR--Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)20:0720:125m 1292.670ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)20:3720:425m 1321.689ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)21:2021:222m 1378.018ER2Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)22:4522:505m 1403.272ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)23:2523:272m 1445.442ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)00:5901:045m 2509.148ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)02:3802:402m 2584.930ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)03:50 2619.8-ER--Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03156 Mithilanchal Special time table?

If you want to check 03156 Mithilanchal Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mithilanchal Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03156 timetable?

It is important to check 03156 Mithilanchal Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mithilanchal Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mithilanchal Special?

Mithilanchal Special train number is 03156.

What are the 03156 Mithilanchal Special running days?

The 03156 Mithilanchal Special runs on Mon and Fri between Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) and Kolkata (KOAA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mithilanchal Special?

Class of travel available in Mithilanchal Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03156 from the source station?

The 03156 departs from its source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 12:40.

How much distance does Mithilanchal Special cover?

Mithilanchal Special covers a total distance of 620 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03156 to reach the destination?

The 03156 takes 15h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03156 Mithilanchal Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03156 Mithilanchal Special reaches its destination station Kolkata at 03:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03156 has between Sitamarhi Jn and Kolkata?

The 03156 Mithilanchal Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03156 Mithilanchal Special take to reach Kolkata Railway Station?

The 03156 Mithilanchal Special Express reach on day 2 at 03:50 +1 night to the Kolkata Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mithilanchal Special usually arrives at SMI and KOAA?

Mithilanchal Special arrives on platform number -- at Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) and platform number -- at Kolkata (KOAA).

How many major stations 03156 Mithilanchal Special crosses?

The 03156 Mithilanchal Special passes by 18 major stations which are Sitamarhi Jn (SMI), Janakpur Road (JNR), Jogiara (JGA), Kamtaul (KML), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Laheria Sarai (LSI), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Asansol Jn (ASN), Durgapur (DGR), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Naihati Jn (NH), Kolkata (KOAA).