03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 07 2020 (17:05)

Train : 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 15h 8m

From : JYGDeparture : 12:42 To : KOAA Arrival : 03:50 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 620 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaynagar (JYG)12:42 10.075ECR--Pin - 847226, Bihar
Madhubani (MBI)13:0713:092m 131.268ECR--Pin - 847211, Bihar
Sakri Jn (SKI)13:2413:262m 148.235ECR--Pin - 847239, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)14:0014:055m 167.727ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)15:2815:335m 1105.045ECR--848101, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)16:4016:5010m 1155.724ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)18:2818:302m 1194.958ECR--Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)19:2519:3510m 1248.482ECR--Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)20:0720:125m 1292.470ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)20:3720:425m 1321.494ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)21:1821:202m 1377.818ER--Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)22:4522:505m 1402.977ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)23:2323:252m 1445.141ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)00:5901:045m 2508.960ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)02:1102:132m 2576.421ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)02:3602:382m 2584.729ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)03:50 2619.6-ER--Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03136 timetable?

It is important to check 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special?

Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special train number is 03136.

What are the 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special running days?

The 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special runs on Sun between Jaynagar (JYG) and Kolkata (KOAA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03136 from the source station?

The 03136 departs from its source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 12:42.

How much distance does Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special cover?

Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special covers a total distance of 620 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03136 to reach the destination?

The 03136 takes 15h 8m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special reaches its destination station Kolkata at 03:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03136 has between Jaynagar and Kolkata?

The 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special take to reach Kolkata Railway Station?

The 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 03:50 +1 night to the Kolkata Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special usually arrives at JYG and KOAA?

Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Jaynagar (JYG) and platform number -- at Kolkata (KOAA).

How many major stations 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special crosses?

The 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Special passes by 16 major stations which are Jaynagar (JYG), Madhubani (MBI), Sakri Jn (SKI), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Barauni Jn (BJU), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Asansol Jn (ASN), Durgapur (DGR), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bandel Jn (BDC), Naihati Jn (NH), Kolkata (KOAA).