03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 05 2020 (14:21)

Train : 03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 15h 20m

From : GCTDeparture : 13:55 To : KOAA Arrival : 05:15 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 743 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ghazipur City (GCT)13:55 10.071NER--Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)14:5014:555m 164.838NER2Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra Jn (CPR)16:4016:5010m 1130.936NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)17:4117:432m 1161.621ECR2841207, Bihar
Patliputra Jn (PPTA)19:2019:255m 1194.924ECR1Pin - 800025, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)19:5520:0510m 1207.054ECR1Patna 800001, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)20:5520:572m 1252.384ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)21:3421:362m 1304.242ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)22:1322:152m 1330.338ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)23:4023:455m 1383.888ECR2Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)00:1500:172m 2427.870ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)00:4200:442m 2456.868ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)01:5602:015m 2538.390ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)02:2902:312m 2580.559ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)05:15 2743.0-ER--Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03122 timetable?

It is important to check 03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special?

Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special train number is 03122.

What are the 03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special running days?

The 03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special runs on Mon between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Kolkata (KOAA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 03122 from the source station?

The 03122 departs from its source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 13:55.

How much distance does Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special cover?

Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special covers a total distance of 743 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03122 to reach the destination?

The 03122 takes 15h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special reaches its destination station Kolkata at 05:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03122 has between Ghazipur City and Kolkata?

The 03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special take to reach Kolkata Railway Station?

The 03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 05:15 +1 night to the Kolkata Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special usually arrives at GCT and KOAA?

Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Ghazipur City (GCT) and platform number -- at Kolkata (KOAA).

How many major stations 03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special crosses?

The 03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special passes by 14 major stations which are Ghazipur City (GCT), Ballia (BUI), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Dighwara (DGA), Patliputra Jn (PPTA), Patna Jn (PNBE), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Asansol Jn (ASN), Durgapur (DGR), Kolkata (KOAA).