03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (17:27)

Train : 03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 5h 50m

From : HWHDeparture : 22:30 To : AZ Arrival : 04:20 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 279 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)22:30 10.042ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)23:2623:282m 139.559ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)00:3700:392m 2107.168ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)01:2501:272m 2159.057ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)02:3102:332m 2219.553ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)02:4902:512m 2233.545ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Morgram (MGAE)03:1603:171m 2252.446ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Sagardighi (SDI)03:2703:281m 2260.022ER--Pin - 742226, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)04:20 2278.9-ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special time table?

If you want to check the 03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03027 timetable?

It is important to check 03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special?

Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special train number is 03027.

What are the 03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special running days?

The 03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Azimganj Jn (AZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special is 2nd Sitting and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 03027 from the source station?

The 03027 departs from its source station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 22:30.

How much distance does Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special cover?

Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special covers a total distance of 279 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03027 to reach the destination?

The 03027 takes 5h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special reaches its destination station Azimganj Jn at 04:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 03027 has between Howrah Jn and Azimganj Jn?

The 03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special take to reach Azimganj Jn Railway Station?

The 03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special Express reach on day 2 at 04:20 +1 night to the Azimganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special usually arrives at HWH and AZ?

Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Azimganj Jn (AZ).

How many major stations 03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special crosses?

The 03027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special passes by 8 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Bandel Jn (BDC), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Morgram (MGAE), Sagardighi (SDI), Azimganj Jn (AZ).