03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 04 (09:16)

Train : 03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 11h 20m

From : HWHDeparture : 10:40 To : JMP Arrival : 22:00 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 453 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)10:40 10.045ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)11:3311:352m 139.564ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)12:3812:402m 1107.158ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)13:1413:151m 1139.957ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)13:3513:372m 1159.027ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)13:4613:482m 1163.069ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)14:1314:152m 1191.645ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)14:5215:0210m 1219.554ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Pinargaria (PRGR)15:2315:252m 1238.548ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ambajora Shikaripara (SKIP)15:5115:532m 1259.531ER--Ambajora Shikaripara, Jharkhand
Dumka (DUMK)16:4017:0020m 1284.038ER--Dumka, Jharkhand
Barapalasi (BRPS)17:2217:231m 1297.842ER--Pin - 814145, Jharkhand
Hansdiha (HSDA)18:0318:052m 1325.946ER--814145, Jharkhand
Mandar Hill (MDLE)18:3618:371m 1349.739ER1Pin - 813104, Bihar
Barahat Jn (BHLE)18:5718:581m 1362.626ER--Pin - 813109, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)20:2520:4015m 1399.872ER--Pin Code - 812002, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)21:0021:011m 1424.051ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)21:2221:231m 1441.818ER1Pin code-811211, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)22:00 1452.9-ER--Dist:Munger, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special time table?

If you want to check 03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 03015 timetable?

It is important to check 03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special?

Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special train number is 03015.

What are the 03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special running days?

The 03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 03015 from the source station?

The 03015 departs from its source station Jamalpur Jn (JMP) at 10:40.

How much distance does Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special cover?

Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special covers a total distance of 453 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 03015 to reach the destination?

The 03015 takes 11h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special reaches its destination station Jamalpur Jn at 22:00 .

How many stoppages 03015 has between Howrah Jn and Jamalpur Jn?

The 03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special take to reach Jamalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:00 to the Jamalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special usually arrives at HWH and JMP?

Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Jamalpur Jn (JMP).

How many major stations 03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special crosses?

The 03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special passes by 18 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Bandel Jn (BDC), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Guskara (GKH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Prantik (PNE), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Pinargaria (PRGR), Ambajora Shikaripara (SKIP), Dumka (DUMK), Barapalasi (BRPS), Hansdiha (HSDA), Mandar Hill (MDLE), Barahat Jn (BHLE), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), SultanGanj (SGG), Bariarpur (BUP), Jamalpur Jn (JMP).