02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 (00:58)

Train : 02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF SpecialDep Days: S - - W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 17h 25m

From : BDTSDeparture : 17:05 To : AII Arrival : 10:30 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1018 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)17:05 10.034WR3Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)17:3717:403m 118.467WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)19:4419:462m 1156.965WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)20:1020:122m 1183.168WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)21:1321:185m 1251.987WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)21:5922:012m 1311.174WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)22:5823:0810m 1381.659WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)00:2300:252m 2455.472WR--Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)03:0003:1010m 2642.560WR5,6PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)04:3404:395m 2726.657WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)05:3105:332m 2775.741WR2MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Nimbahera (NBH)06:1206:131m 2802.347WR1Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)06:5007:0010m 2831.450WR2Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)08:0508:105m 2885.791NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Bijainagar (BJNR)08:5408:562m 2952.766NWR1305624, Rajasthan
Nasirabad (NSD)09:3409:362m 2994.526NWR1ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)10:30 21017.6-NWR3Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02995 timetable?

It is important to check 02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special?

Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special train number is 02995.

What are the 02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special running days?

The 02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special runs on Sun, Wed and Fri between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Ajmer Jn (AII) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02995 from the source station?

The 02995 departs from its source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 17:05.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special cover?

Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special covers a total distance of 1018 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02995 to reach the destination?

The 02995 takes 17h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn at 10:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02995 has between Bandra Trm and Ajmer Jn?

The 02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special take to reach Ajmer Jn Railway Station?

The 02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 10:30 +1 night to the Ajmer Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special usually arrives at BDTS and AII?

Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 3 at Ajmer Jn (AII).

How many major stations 02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special crosses?

The 02995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special passes by 16 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Godhra Jn (GDA), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Mandsor (MDS), Nimach (NMH), Nimbahera (NBH), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Bhilwara (BHL), Bijainagar (BJNR), Nasirabad (NSD), Ajmer Jn (AII).