02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 28 (22:55)

Train : 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 13h 45m

From : BVCDeparture : 18:30 To : BDTS Arrival : 08:15 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 780 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)18:30 10.024WR--Bhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Para (BVP)18:3718:381m 12.8133WR--Bhavnagar City Area. Bhavnagar., Gujarat
Sihor Jn (SOJN)18:4618:471m 120.564WR--Shihor 364240., Gujarat
Songadh (SGD)18:5418:562m 128.068WR--District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)19:1519:161m 149.480WR--Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)19:4819:502m 192.363WR--The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Ranpur (RUR)20:1120:121m 1114.579WR--Pin Code - 362245 ., Gujarat
Limbdi (LM)20:3220:331m 1140.880WR--District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Jorawarnagar (JVN)20:5120:521m 1164.840WR1Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)20:5620:571m 1167.446WR1363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)22:2322:252m 1232.952WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)23:4023:5919m 1298.165WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)01:3101:365m 2398.172WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)03:2403:295m 2527.871WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)03:5403:562m 2557.445WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)04:4804:502m 2596.768WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)05:1305:152m 2622.864WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)07:2407:262m 2761.341WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)07:4407:462m 2773.713WR8Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)08:15 2779.8-WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special time table?

If you want to check 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02972 timetable?

It is important to check 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special?

Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special train number is 02972.

What are the 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special running days?

The 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special?

Class of travel available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02972 from the source station?

The 02972 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 18:30.

How much distance does Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special cover?

Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special covers a total distance of 780 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02972 to reach the destination?

The 02972 takes 13h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 08:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02972 has between Bhavnagar Trm and Bandra Trm?

The 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:15 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special usually arrives at BVC and BDTS?

Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special arrives on platform number -- at Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) and platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special crosses?

The 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special passes by 19 major stations which are Bhavnagar Trm (BVC), Bhavnagar Para (BVP), Sihor Jn (SOJN), Songadh (SGD), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Botad Jn (BTD), Ranpur (RUR), Limbdi (LM), Jorawarnagar (JVN), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Andheri (ADH), Bandra Trm (BDTS).