02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 26 (01:27)

Train : 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 32 halts Duration : 45h 15m

From : JPDeparture : 19:35 To : CBE Arrival : 16:50 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2679 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaipur Jn (JP)19:35 10.056NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)19:4319:463m 17.479NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)21:2021:3515m 1131.886WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)22:5023:0010m 1239.782WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)23:5323:552m 1311.954WCR1Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)00:2600:282m 2340.149WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Nagda Jn (NAD)03:0003:1515m 2465.167WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)04:0504:1510m 2520.669WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)05:0705:092m 2580.774WR--Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)05:4405:462m 2623.881WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)06:1706:192m 2665.538WR--MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)07:2007:3010m 2704.129WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)07:4307:452m 2710.354WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)09:2009:255m 2795.969WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)10:5811:002m 2903.076CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)12:0912:101m 2989.848CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)14:2014:255m 21094.3106CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)15:0815:102m 21170.573CR4Wardha, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)16:4816:502m 21289.113CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)17:5518:005m 21302.886CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)18:4918:501m 21372.680SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)19:3419:351m 21431.066SCR--504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Warangal (WL)21:2021:255m 21546.052SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)01:2501:3510m 31752.677SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)04:5404:551m 32007.852SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)05:3905:401m 32046.250SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)08:2509:0035m 32183.971SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)09:5810:002m 32252.573SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)10:5010:555m 32313.469SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)12:0812:102m 32397.983SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)13:3713:403m 32518.460SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)14:4014:455m 32578.170SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)15:2815:302m 32628.338SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)16:50 32678.9-SR--Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02970 timetable?

It is important to check 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT)?

Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) train number is 02970.

What are the 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) runs on Tue between Jaipur Jn (JP) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02970 from the source station?

The 02970 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 19:35.

How much distance does Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) cover?

Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2679 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02970 to reach the destination?

The 02970 takes 45h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 16:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02970 has between Jaipur Jn and Coimbatore Jn?

The 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 16:50 +2 nights to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) usually arrives at JP and CBE?

Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Jaipur Jn (JP) and platform number -- at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) passes by 33 major stations which are Jaipur Jn (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Berchha (BCH), Shujalpur (SJP), Sehore (SEH), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ), Itarsi Jn (ET), Betul (BZU), Pandhurna (PAR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Manchiryal (MCI), Warangal (WL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).