02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 28 (16:05)

Train : 02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 36h 45m

From : JPDeparture : 19:35 To : MAS Arrival : 08:20 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2184 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaipur Jn (JP)19:35 10.056NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)19:4319:463m 17.475NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)21:2521:3510m 1131.886WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)22:5023:0010m 1239.782WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)23:5323:552m 1311.954WCR1Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)00:2600:282m 2340.187WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Shamgarh (SGZ)00:5100:532m 2373.349WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)02:4503:1025m 2465.161WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)04:0504:1510m 2520.669WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)05:0705:092m 2580.774WR--Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)05:4405:462m 2623.881WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)06:1706:192m 2665.544WR--MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)06:5807:002m 2693.831WCR--Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)07:2007:3010m 2704.129WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)07:4307:452m 2710.354WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)09:2009:255m 2795.93WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)10:5811:002m 2903.076CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)12:0912:101m 2989.848CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)14:2014:255m 21094.3106CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)15:0815:102m 21170.573CR4Wardha, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)16:4816:502m 21289.013CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)17:5518:005m 21302.791CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)18:4618:471m 21372.690SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)19:2619:271m 21431.067SCR--504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Warangal (WL)21:1021:155m 21546.051SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)01:2001:3010m 31752.677SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)04:4904:501m 32007.852SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)05:3405:351m 32046.250SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)08:20 32183.9-SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02968 timetable?

It is important to check 02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT)?

Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) train number is 02968.

What are the 02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) running days?

The 02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) runs on Sun and Fri between Jaipur Jn (JP) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02968 from the source station?

The 02968 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 19:35.

How much distance does Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) cover?

Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2184 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02968 to reach the destination?

The 02968 takes 36h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 08:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02968 has between Jaipur Jn and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 08:20 +2 nights to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) usually arrives at JP and MAS?

Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Jaipur Jn (JP) and platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) crosses?

The 02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) passes by 28 major stations which are Jaipur Jn (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Shamgarh (SGZ), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Berchha (BCH), Shujalpur (SJP), Sehore (SEH), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ), Itarsi Jn (ET), Betul (BZU), Pandhurna (PAR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Manchiryal (MCI), Warangal (WL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).