02961 Avantika Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 11 (23:55)

Train : 02961 Avantika SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 13h 0m

From : MMCTDeparture : 20:55 To : INDB Arrival : 09:55 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 830 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)20:55 10.066WR--Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)21:2221:242m 129.587WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)23:0023:022m 1168.071WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)23:2423:295m 1194.274WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)00:0100:021m 2233.451WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Surat (ST)00:3700:425m 2263.096WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)01:1301:152m 2312.962WR--Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)01:2401:262m 2322.281WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)02:1802:2810m 2392.868WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)03:3303:352m 2466.591WR--Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)04:2304:252m 2539.760WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Meghnagar (MGN)04:5805:002m 2572.849WR--Dist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
Thandla Road (THDR)05:1005:111m 2581.055WR--457777, Madhya Pradesh
Bamnia (BMI)05:4105:421m 2608.471WR--Bamnia, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)06:2006:255m 2653.668WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)06:4906:512m 2680.963WR--Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)07:0407:095m 2694.765WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)08:0008:055m 2750.168WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)08:4108:432m 2790.732WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)09:55 2829.5-WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02961 Avantika Special time table?

If you want to check 02961 Avantika Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Avantika Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02961 timetable?

It is important to check 02961 Avantika Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Avantika Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Avantika Special?

Avantika Special train number is 02961.

What are the 02961 Avantika Special running days?

The 02961 Avantika Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Avantika Special?

Class of travel available in Avantika Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02961 from the source station?

The 02961 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 20:55.

How much distance does Avantika Special cover?

Avantika Special covers a total distance of 830 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02961 to reach the destination?

The 02961 takes 13h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02961 Avantika Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02961 Avantika Special reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 09:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02961 has between Mumbai Ctrl and Indore Jn?

The 02961 Avantika Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02961 Avantika Special take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 02961 Avantika Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:55 +1 night to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Avantika Special usually arrives at MMCT and INDB?

Avantika Special arrives on platform number -- at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) and platform number -- at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 02961 Avantika Special crosses?

The 02961 Avantika Special passes by 19 major stations which are Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Navsari (NVS), Surat (ST), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Godhra Jn (GDA), Dahod (DHD), Meghnagar (MGN), Thandla Road (THDR), Bamnia (BMI), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Khachrod (KUH), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB).