02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 20 (19:33)

Train : 02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 13h 45m

From : ADIDeparture : 17:45 To : NDLS Arrival : 07:30 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 935 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)17:45 10.066WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)18:4818:502m 168.856WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)20:0020:022m 1133.673WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)20:4520:505m 1186.187NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)21:5821:591m 1284.870NWR--Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)00:5501:005m 2491.073NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)02:5003:0010m 2625.732NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Gurgaon (GGN)06:2406:262m 2902.673NR2122001, Haryana
Delhi Cantt (DEC)06:4006:422m 2919.619NR--Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)07:30 2935.0-NR1Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special time table?

If you want to check 02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02957 timetable?

It is important to check 02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special?

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special train number is 02957.

What are the 02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special running days?

The 02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special?

Class of travel available in Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02957 from the source station?

The 02957 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 17:45.

How much distance does Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special cover?

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special covers a total distance of 935 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02957 to reach the destination?

The 02957 takes 13h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special reaches its destination station New Delhi at 07:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02957 has between Ahmedabad Jn and New Delhi?

The 02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:30 +1 night to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special usually arrives at ADI and NDLS?

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special arrives on platform number -- at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number -- at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special crosses?

The 02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special passes by 9 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Falna (FA), Ajmer Jn (AII), Jaipur Jn (JP), Gurgaon (GGN), Delhi Cantt (DEC), New Delhi (NDLS).