02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 29 (19:58)

Train : 02953 August Kranti Rajdhani SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 10 halts Duration : 16h 33m

From : MMCTDeparture : 17:10 To : NZM Arrival : 09:43 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1378 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)17:10 10.077WR1Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)17:3317:352m 129.5105WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)18:5418:573m 1168.078WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)19:1719:192m 1194.281WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)20:1020:155m 1263.0104WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)20:4920:512m 1322.286WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)21:4021:499m 1392.876WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)01:1301:152m 2653.691WR5PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)04:1004:2010m 2920.1103WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)05:2305:252m 21028.085WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Mathura Jn (MTJ)07:5808:002m 21244.477NCR--Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)09:43 21378.3-NR3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Special time table?

If you want to check 02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of August Kranti Rajdhani Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02953 timetable?

It is important to check 02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check August Kranti Rajdhani Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of August Kranti Rajdhani Special?

August Kranti Rajdhani Special train number is 02953.

What are the 02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Special running days?

The 02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in August Kranti Rajdhani Special?

Class of travel available in August Kranti Rajdhani Special is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02953 from the source station?

The 02953 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 17:10.

How much distance does August Kranti Rajdhani Special cover?

August Kranti Rajdhani Special covers a total distance of 1378 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02953 to reach the destination?

The 02953 takes 16h 33m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Special reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:43 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02953 has between Mumbai Ctrl and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Special has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Special take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:43 +1 night to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which August Kranti Rajdhani Special usually arrives at MMCT and NZM?

August Kranti Rajdhani Special arrives on platform number 1 at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) and platform number 1 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Special crosses?

The 02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Special passes by 11 major stations which are Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).