02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 28 (18:18)

Train : 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 19h 50m

From : JSMDeparture : 19:00 To : BDTS Arrival : 14:50 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1229 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaisalmer (JSM)19:00 10.077NWR--345001, Rajasthan
Ramdevra (RDRA)20:2520:272m 1109.365NWR--Dist. Jaisalmer - 345023, Rajasthan
Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)21:1021:155m 1155.983NWR--Phalodi, Rajasthan
Osiyan (OSN)22:0722:092m 1228.048NWR1Osiyan, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)23:3023:4515m 1292.477NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)00:4200:475m 2365.636NWR--Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)01:3801:402m 2396.591NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Rani (RANI)02:1402:162m 2448.068NWR--Rani District-Pali 306115, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)02:2902:312m 2462.869NWR--Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Jawai Bandh (JWB)02:4502:472m 2478.973NWR--Pin- 306126, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)03:5504:0510m 2561.554NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)05:0305:052m 2614.076WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Unjha (UJA)05:3905:412m 2657.172WR--Unjha - 384170, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)05:5906:012m 2678.861WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)07:0307:052m 2741.712WR--Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)07:3507:5520m 2747.670WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)08:3408:362m 2793.480WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)08:5008:522m 2812.176WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)09:2009:255m 2847.690WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)10:1210:142m 2918.261WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)11:1211:175m 2977.381WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)12:0812:102m 21046.298WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)12:2612:282m 21072.391WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)13:5914:023m 21210.923WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)14:50 21229.3-WR2Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02930 timetable?

It is important to check 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special?

Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special train number is 02930.

What are the 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special runs on Sat between Jaisalmer (JSM) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02930 from the source station?

The 02930 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 19:00.

How much distance does Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special cover?

Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1229 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02930 to reach the destination?

The 02930 takes 19h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 14:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02930 has between Jaisalmer and Bandra Trm?

The 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 14:50 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at JSM and BDTS?

Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Jaisalmer (JSM) and platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special passes by 24 major stations which are Jaisalmer (JSM), Ramdevra (RDRA), Phalodi Jn (PLCJ), Osiyan (OSN), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Pali Marwar (PMY), Marwar Jn (MJ), Rani (RANI), Falna (FA), Jawai Bandh (JWB), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Unjha (UJA), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).