02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (18:48)

Train : 02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 28 halts Duration : 42h 35m

From : OKHADeparture : 08:40 To : HWH Arrival : 03:15 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2585 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Okha (OKHA)08:40 10.097WR--Okha - 361350, Gujarat
Dwarka (DWK)08:5809:035m 129.079WR--District- DevBhumi Dwarka. Pin Code - 361335 ., Gujarat
Khambhalia (KMBL)10:0710:092m 1113.147WR--Khambhalia, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)11:1811:235m 1167.452WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)13:0013:055m 1251.959WR--Rajkot, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)15:0315:052m 1368.054WR--Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)16:1816:202m 1433.560WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)17:2517:4520m 1498.670WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)18:4018:444m 1563.256WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)19:2219:275m 1598.672WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)21:1521:205m 1728.371WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Nandurbar (NDB)23:3523:405m 1889.252WR3Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)03:0003:055m 21063.373CR6Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)05:0005:055m 21202.854CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)06:3206:353m 21281.760CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)09:3009:355m 21455.762CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)11:3111:332m 21585.481SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)12:5012:522m 21689.842SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)13:3513:405m 21720.264SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)14:1514:205m 21757.380SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)15:0815:102m 21821.547SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)16:1016:2515m 21868.177SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)17:0617:082m 21920.783SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)18:0618:082m 22000.564SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)19:1519:172m 22072.178SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)20:3520:438m 22173.374SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Chakradharpur (CKP)22:0522:105m 22274.362SER--Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)23:1023:177m 22336.467SER--Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)01:1701:225m 32470.161SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)03:15 32585.0-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02905 timetable?

It is important to check 02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special?

Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special train number is 02905.

What are the 02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Sun between Okha (OKHA) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02905 from the source station?

The 02905 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 08:40.

How much distance does Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special cover?

Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2585 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02905 to reach the destination?

The 02905 takes 42h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 03:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02905 has between Okha and Howrah Jn?

The 02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 03:15 +2 nights to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at OKHA and HWH?

Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Okha (OKHA) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special passes by 29 major stations which are Okha (OKHA), Dwarka (DWK), Khambhalia (KMBL), Jamnagar (JAM), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Nandurbar (NDB), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bhatapara (BYT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Champa Jn (CPH), Raigarh (RIG), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Chakradharpur (CKP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Howrah Jn (HWH).