02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 25 (19:10)

Train : 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 5h 35m

From : BBSDeparture : 17:30 To : BGY Arrival : 23:05 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 313 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)17:30 10.064ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)17:5617:582m 127.785ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)18:4918:512m 199.857ECoR2Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)19:3719:392m 1143.478ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Markona (MKO)19:5019:511m 1157.768SER3Dist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
Soro (SORO)20:0420:051m 1172.491SER2Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)20:2720:292m 1205.951SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Rupsa Jn (ROP)20:5020:522m 1223.742SER--Dist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
Thakurtota (TKH)21:0121:021m 1230.049SER1Dist- Mayurbhanj Pin-757028, Odisha
Jugpura (JRG)21:1021:111m 1236.540SER1Dist: mayurbhanj Pin-757028, Odisha
Jogal (JOL)21:1821:191m 1241.336SER1dist:- Mayurbhanj, Odisha
Betnoti (BTQ)21:3021:311m 1247.846SER1Betnoti District- Mayurbhanj, Odisha
Krishnachandrapur (KCV)21:4621:471m 1259.249SER1Dist - Mayurbhanj, Odisha
Baripada (BPO)22:0722:081m 1275.543SER1Ph - 05792-252657, Odisha
Rajalukah (RJLK)22:4922:501m 1304.733SER1Dist- Mayurbhanj Pin-757086, Odisha
Bangriposi (BGY)23:05 1313.0-SER--Dist - Mayurbhanj 757032, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special time table?

If you want to check the 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02892 timetable?

It is important to check 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special?

Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special train number is 02892.

What are the 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special running days?

The 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Bangriposi (BGY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 02892 from the source station?

The 02892 departs from its source station Bangriposi (BGY) at 17:30.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special cover?

Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special covers a total distance of 313 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02892 to reach the destination?

The 02892 takes 5h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special reaches its destination station Bangriposi at 23:05 .

How many stoppages 02892 has between Bhubaneswar and Bangriposi?

The 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special take to reach Bangriposi Railway Station?

The 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special Express reach on day 1 at 23:05 to the Bangriposi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special usually arrives at BBS and BGY?

Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special arrives on platform number 1 at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number -- at Bangriposi (BGY).

How many major stations 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special crosses?

The 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special passes by 15 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Bhadrak (BHC), Markona (MKO), Soro (SORO), Balasore (BLS), Rupsa Jn (ROP), Thakurtota (TKH), Jugpura (JRG), Jogal (JOL), Betnoti (BTQ), Krishnachandrapur (KCV), Baripada (BPO), Rajalukah (RJLK), Bangriposi (BGY).