02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 25 (19:10)

Train : 02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 5h 40m

From : BGYDeparture : 04:20 To : BBS Arrival : 10:00 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 313 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bangriposi (BGY)04:20 10.045SER--Dist - Mayurbhanj 757032, Odisha
Rajalukah (RJLK)04:3104:321m 18.353SER1Dist- Mayurbhanj Pin-757086, Odisha
Baripada (BPO)05:0505:072m 137.549SER1Ph - 05792-252657, Odisha
Krishnachandrapur (KCV)05:2705:281m 153.849SER1Dist - Mayurbhanj, Odisha
Betnoti (BTQ)05:4205:431m 165.249SER--Betnoti District- Mayurbhanj, Odisha
Jogal (JOL)05:5105:521m 171.740SER1dist:- Mayurbhanj, Odisha
Jugpura (JRG)05:5906:001m 176.449SER1Dist: mayurbhanj Pin-757028, Odisha
Thakurtota (TKH)06:0806:091m 182.942SER1Dist- Mayurbhanj Pin-757028, Odisha
Rupsa Jn (ROP)06:1806:202m 189.354SER--Dist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)06:4006:422m 1107.196SER1Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Soro (SORO)07:0307:052m 1140.674SER3Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
Markona (MKO)07:1707:181m 1155.339SER2Dist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)07:4007:422m 1169.687ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)08:1208:142m 1213.283ECoR3Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)09:0609:082m 1285.232ECoR4Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)10:00 1312.9-ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special time table?

If you want to check the 02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02891 timetable?

It is important to check 02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special?

Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special train number is 02891.

What are the 02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special running days?

The 02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bangriposi (BGY) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 02891 from the source station?

The 02891 departs from its source station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 04:20.

How much distance does Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special cover?

Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special covers a total distance of 313 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02891 to reach the destination?

The 02891 takes 5h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar at 10:00 .

How many stoppages 02891 has between Bangriposi and Bhubaneswar?

The 02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special take to reach Bhubaneswar Railway Station?

The 02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special Express reach on day 1 at 10:00 to the Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special usually arrives at BGY and BBS?

Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Bangriposi (BGY) and platform number 4 at Bhubaneswar (BBS).

How many major stations 02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special crosses?

The 02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special passes by 15 major stations which are Bangriposi (BGY), Rajalukah (RJLK), Baripada (BPO), Krishnachandrapur (KCV), Betnoti (BTQ), Jogal (JOL), Jugpura (JRG), Thakurtota (TKH), Rupsa Jn (ROP), Balasore (BLS), Soro (SORO), Markona (MKO), Bhadrak (BHC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS).