02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 19 (21:48)

Train : 02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - M - - T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 10 halts Duration : 19h 25m

From : DURGDeparture : 12:15 To : NZM Arrival : 07:40 +1 night Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1280 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Durg Jn (DURG)12:15 10.067SECR4Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)12:5012:555m 137.080SECR5Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)13:4313:452m 1101.346SECR3Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)14:4515:0015m 1147.962SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)16:3816:402m 1249.667SECR2495117, Chhattisgarh
Anuppur Jn (APR)17:2517:305m 1300.161SECR3Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)18:1018:122m 1340.972SECR2Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Umaria (UMR)19:0819:102m 1408.144SECR2Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)20:3020:4010m 1466.977WCR4Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)23:0523:105m 1653.172WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)02:1502:2510m 2876.177NCR5PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)07:40 21279.5-NR7Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02883 timetable?

It is important to check 02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special?

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special train number is 02883.

What are the 02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special runs on Mon, Thu and Sat between Durg Jn (DURG) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02883 from the source station?

The 02883 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 12:15.

How much distance does Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special cover?

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1280 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02883 to reach the destination?

The 02883 takes 19h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02883 has between Durg Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:40 +1 night to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at DURG and NZM?

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 4 at Durg Jn (DURG) and platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special passes by 11 major stations which are Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bhatapara (BYT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Pendra Road (PND), Anuppur Jn (APR), Shahdol (SDL), Umaria (UMR), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Saugor (SGO), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).