02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 13 (04:01)

Train : 02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 30h 55m

From : LTTDeparture : 00:15 To : BBS Arrival : 07:10 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1781 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)00:15 10.058CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)00:3200:353m 116.553CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)00:5701:003m 134.660CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)03:3003:355m 1166.784CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)04:2704:303m 1239.774CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)07:0007:055m 1423.980CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)08:5008:555m 1563.353CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)13:4013:5010m 1816.362CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)15:3915:412m 1946.063SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Raipur Jn (R)18:2518:3510m 11117.967SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)20:1520:3015m 11228.772SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)21:1421:162m 11281.378SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)22:1722:192m 11361.165SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)23:2523:305m 11432.340ECoR--Jharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)00:4001:0020m 21478.950ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)04:1004:122m 21635.866ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)04:2304:252m 21647.858ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)05:1505:172m 21696.253ECoR--Odisha 759013, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)06:2006:255m 21753.637ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:10 21781.2-ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02879 timetable?

It is important to check 02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special?

Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special train number is 02879.

What are the 02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special running days?

The 02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special runs on Wed and Sat between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02879 from the source station?

The 02879 departs from its source station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 00:15.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special cover?

Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special covers a total distance of 1781 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02879 to reach the destination?

The 02879 takes 30h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar at 07:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02879 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Bhubaneswar?

The 02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special take to reach Bhubaneswar Railway Station?

The 02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:10 +1 night to the Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special usually arrives at LTT and BBS?

Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number -- at Bhubaneswar (BBS).

How many major stations 02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special crosses?

The 02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special passes by 19 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Akola Jn (AK), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Raipur Jn (R), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Champa Jn (CPH), Raigarh (RIG), Jharsuguda Road (JSGR), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Angul (ANGL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS).