02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 (20:30)

Train : 02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 29h 10m

From : LTTDeparture : 00:15 To : VSKP Arrival : 05:25 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1648 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)00:15 10.049CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)00:5701:003m 134.658CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)03:3003:355m 1166.788CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)04:2504:305m 1239.774CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)07:0007:055m 1423.980CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)08:5008:555m 1563.349CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)10:3210:353m 1642.374CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)11:5211:553m 1737.543CR1Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)13:4513:505m 1816.362CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)15:3915:4910m 1946.059SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Durg Jn (DURG)18:0518:105m 11080.832SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)19:2019:4020m 11117.967SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Mahasamund (MSMD)20:2820:302m 11171.569ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Khariar Road (KRAR)21:1521:172m 11223.167ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)22:1522:2510m 11287.457ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)23:0023:1010m 11320.852ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)23:2523:272m 11333.860ECoR--Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)00:4000:422m 21406.845ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)01:5502:005m 21461.469ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Parvatipuram (PVP)02:4102:432m 21508.357ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)03:0803:102m 21532.265ECoR--Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)04:0004:055m 21586.546ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)05:25 21647.7-ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) time table?

If you want to check 02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02858 timetable?

It is important to check 02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur)?

Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) train number is 02858.

What are the 02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) running days?

The 02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) runs on Tue between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02858 from the source station?

The 02858 departs from its source station Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) at 00:15.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) covers a total distance of 1648 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02858 to reach the destination?

The 02858 takes 29h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) reaches its destination station Visakhapatnam Jn at 05:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02858 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Visakhapatnam Jn?

The 02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) take to reach Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station?

The 02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) Express reach on day 2 at 05:25 +1 night to the Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) usually arrives at LTT and VSKP?

Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) arrives on platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number -- at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).

How many major stations 02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) crosses?

The 02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) passes by 22 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Wardha Jn (WR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Mahasamund (MSMD), Khariar Road (KRAR), Kantabanji (KBJ), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kesinga (KSNG), Muniguda (MNGD), Rayagada (RGDA), Parvatipuram (PVP), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).