02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 (20:38)

Train : 02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 30h 20m

From : STDeparture : 08:05 To : PURI Arrival : 14:25 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1756 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Surat (ST)08:05 10.059WR--Surat 395001, Gujarat
Jalgaon Jn (JL)13:2213:253m 1310.848CR--Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)13:5514:005m 1334.964CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)20:1020:155m 1727.462CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)22:0522:105m 1857.070SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Durg Jn (DURG)00:0500:105m 2991.949SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)00:5501:0510m 21028.966SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Kantabanji (KBJ)03:4003:5010m 21198.557ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)04:2504:4520m 21231.869ECoR2Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)05:4005:422m 21295.282ECoR2Pin- 767001, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)06:3806:402m 21371.451ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)07:3007:4010m 21413.951ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)10:4310:452m 21570.872ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)11:3511:372m 21631.164ECoR2Odisha 759013, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)12:3512:405m 21692.657ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)13:0013:055m 21711.733ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)14:25 21755.5-ECoR--Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02828 timetable?

It is important to check 02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special?

Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special train number is 02828.

What are the 02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Tue between Surat (ST) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02828 from the source station?

The 02828 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 08:05.

How much distance does Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special cover?

Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1756 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02828 to reach the destination?

The 02828 takes 30h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Puri at 14:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02828 has between Surat and Puri?

The 02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 14:25 +1 night to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at ST and PURI?

Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Surat (ST) and platform number -- at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special passes by 16 major stations which are Surat (ST), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Kantabanji (KBJ), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Angul (ANGL), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI).