02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 20 (17:34)

Train : 02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT)Dep Days: - - T W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 31 halts Duration : 43h 0m

From : SCDeparture : 23:35 To : HSR Arrival : 18:35 +2 nights Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2416 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Secunderabad Jn (SC)23:35 10.067SCR1Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)01:3301:352m 2131.780SCR--, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)03:3903:401m 2296.938SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)05:3005:355m 2366.746CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)05:5305:552m 2380.460CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)07:5307:552m 2499.354CR2Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)09:4009:455m 2594.586CR1Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)10:4010:455m 2673.4124CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Shegaon (SEG)11:0311:052m 2710.559CR1Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)11:5812:002m 2762.950CR1Malkapur, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)13:0013:055m 2812.941CR3,4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)13:4013:455m 2837.019CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)14:4314:452m 2891.762WR1425401., Maharashtra
Dondaicha (DDE)15:4415:462m 2952.653WR2Dondaicha- 425408, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)16:2516:3510m 2987.055WR1Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)19:3019:355m 21147.865WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)21:3421:395m 21277.654WR4Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)23:5500:1520m 21377.664WR3Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)01:2001:222m 31446.445WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)02:4802:502m 31511.270WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)03:3503:4510m 31563.769NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)06:0806:135m 31728.781NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)06:3606:415m 31759.659NWR--Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)07:5508:1015m 31832.869NWR2342001, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)09:4009:455m 31935.762NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)10:4010:455m 31992.761NWR--Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)11:3611:382m 32044.447NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)13:0013:2525m 32108.686NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)14:1614:182m 32181.653NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)15:3015:333m 32245.561NWR1District - Churu, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)16:1516:183m 32288.479NWR1Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)17:0217:053m 32346.247NWR1PIN- 331023, Rajasthan
Hisar Jn (HSR)18:35 32416.1-NWR1,4Hisar, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02789 timetable?

It is important to check 02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT)?

Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) train number is 02789.

What are the 02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) running days?

The 02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) runs on Tue and Wed between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Hisar Jn (HSR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02789 from the source station?

The 02789 departs from its source station Hisar Jn (HSR) at 23:35.

How much distance does Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) cover?

Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2416 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02789 to reach the destination?

The 02789 takes 43h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) reaches its destination station Hisar Jn at 18:35 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02789 has between Secunderabad Jn and Hisar Jn?

The 02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) take to reach Hisar Jn Railway Station?

The 02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 18:35 +2 nights to the Hisar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) usually arrives at SC and HSR?

Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Secunderabad Jn (SC) and platform number 1 at Hisar Jn (HSR).

How many major stations 02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) crosses?

The 02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Special (PT) passes by 32 major stations which are Secunderabad Jn (SC), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Wardha Jn (WR), Badnera Jn (BD), Akola Jn (AK), Shegaon (SEG), Malkapur (MKU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Amalner (AN), Dondaicha (DDE), Nandurbar (NDB), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Marwar Jn (MJ), Pali Marwar (PMY), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Nagaur (NGO), Nokha (NOK), Bikaner Jn (BKN), Sri Dungargarh (SDGH), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Churu Jn (CUR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Hisar Jn (HSR).