02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 (18:07)

Train : 02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 31h 20m

From : DNRDeparture : 11:00 To : SC Arrival : 18:20 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1822 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Danapur Jn (DNR)11:00 10.048ECR--Pin - 801105, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)15:1015:2010m 1201.774ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)17:2517:272m 1345.044NCR2Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)21:2021:255m 1515.266WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)22:5523:005m 1613.673WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)00:1500:2510m 2704.468WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)04:0004:1010m 2948.963WCR6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)08:5509:005m 21247.253CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)12:5513:005m 21455.769CR1Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Secunderabad Jn (SC)18:20 21822.4-SCR4Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special time table?

If you want to check 02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02788 timetable?

It is important to check 02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special?

Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special train number is 02788.

What are the 02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special running days?

The 02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Danapur Jn (DNR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special?

Class of travel available in Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special is Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02788 from the source station?

The 02788 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 11:00.

How much distance does Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special cover?

Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special covers a total distance of 1822 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02788 to reach the destination?

The 02788 takes 31h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 18:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02788 has between Danapur Jn and Secunderabad Jn?

The 02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special Express reach on day 2 at 18:20 +1 night to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special usually arrives at DNR and SC?

Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special arrives on platform number -- at Danapur Jn (DNR) and platform number -- at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special crosses?

The 02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special passes by 9 major stations which are Danapur Jn (DNR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Secunderabad Jn (SC).