02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 17 (12:19)

Train : 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 14h 30m

From : KCGDeparture : 19:05 To : MYS Arrival : 09:35 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 764 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kacheguda (KCG)19:05 10.077SCR4Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Jadcherla (JCL)20:1420:151m 188.259SCR2509301, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)20:3320:352m 1105.984SCR2Pin- 509001, Telangana
Gadwal Jn (GWD)21:2921:301m 1181.157SCR1Pin- 509125, Telangana
Kurnool City (KRNT)22:2822:302m 1236.550SCR2Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)23:3523:405m 1290.556SCR2Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)00:3900:401m 2345.959SCR1Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)01:3801:402m 2403.034SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)02:3802:402m 2436.366SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Penukonda Jn (PKD)03:1803:191m 2478.370SWR--Pin- 515110, Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)03:5103:521m 2515.863SWR2ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Gauribidanur (GBD)04:1404:151m 2539.064SWR2Chikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
Dodballapur (DBU)04:5204:531m 2578.862SWR3Bengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)05:1305:141m 2599.434SWR2Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)05:4905:501m 2619.320SWR--Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)05:5806:002m 2622.010SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)06:2506:4520m 2626.440SWR5Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)07:0307:041m 2638.577SWR3Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
Ramanagaram (RMGM)07:2907:301m 2670.766SWR2Dist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)08:1408:151m 2719.433SWR1Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)09:35 2764.0-SWR1Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special time table?

If you want to check the 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02785 timetable?

It is important to check 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special?

Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special train number is 02785.

What are the 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special running days?

The 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kacheguda (KCG) and Mysuru Jn (MYS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02785 from the source station?

The 02785 departs from its source station Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 19:05.

How much distance does Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special cover?

Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special covers a total distance of 764 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02785 to reach the destination?

The 02785 takes 14h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special reaches its destination station Mysuru Jn at 09:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02785 has between Kacheguda and Mysuru Jn?

The 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special take to reach Mysuru Jn Railway Station?

The 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:35 +1 night to the Mysuru Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special usually arrives at KCG and MYS?

Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special arrives on platform number 4 at Kacheguda (KCG) and platform number 1 at Mysuru Jn (MYS).

How many major stations 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special crosses?

The 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special passes by 20 major stations which are Kacheguda (KCG), Jadcherla (JCL), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Kurnool City (KRNT), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Gooty Jn (GY), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Penukonda Jn (PKD), Hindupur (HUP), Gauribidanur (GBD), Dodballapur (DBU), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Kengeri (KGI), Ramanagaram (RMGM), Mandya (MYA), Mysuru Jn (MYS).