02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 03 2020 (00:51)

Train : 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - M - W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 15h 5m

From : SCDeparture : 22:40 To : R Arrival : 13:45 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 877 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Secunderabad Jn (SC)22:40 10.085SCR2Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Jangaon (ZN)23:3923:401m 183.652SCR2Pin; 506167, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)00:3600:382m 2131.779SCR1, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)01:4901:501m 2224.759SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)02:0402:051m 2238.565SCR1504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)02:5903:001m 2296.942SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)04:4004:455m 2366.746CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)05:0305:052m 2380.480CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Warora (WRR)05:4005:411m 2426.892CR--Warora, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)06:2806:302m 2498.942CR3Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)08:2008:255m 2575.296CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)09:4609:482m 2705.479SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)11:0711:092m 2809.823SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)12:3012:355m 2840.232SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)13:45 2877.3-SECR3Raipur, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02771 timetable?

It is important to check 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT)?

Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) train number is 02771.

What are the 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) runs on Mon, Wed and Fri between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Raipur Jn (R) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02771 from the source station?

The 02771 departs from its source station Raipur Jn (R) at 22:40.

How much distance does Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) cover?

Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 877 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02771 to reach the destination?

The 02771 takes 15h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Raipur Jn at 13:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02771 has between Secunderabad Jn and Raipur Jn?

The 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) take to reach Raipur Jn Railway Station?

The 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 13:45 +1 night to the Raipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) usually arrives at SC and R?

Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Secunderabad Jn (SC) and platform number 2 at Raipur Jn (R).

How many major stations 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Special (PT) passes by 14 major stations which are Secunderabad Jn (SC), Jangaon (ZN), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Ramagundam (RDM), Manchiryal (MCI), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Warora (WRR), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R).