02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 22 (22:08)

Train : 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 27h 55m

From : NEDDeparture : 15:25 To : SRC Arrival : 19:20 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1569 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)15:25 10.038SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)16:0016:011m 122.451SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Himayatnagar (HEM)17:0917:101m 179.852SCR--Pin- 431802, Maharashtra
Kinwat (KNVT)18:1918:201m 1139.442SCR--Pin Code : 431804, Maharashtra
Adilabad (ADB)19:2519:305m 1184.722SCR--Pin- 504001, Telangana
Pimpal Khuti (PMKT)20:2820:302m 1205.837CR1Pin- 445302, Maharashtra
Wani (WANI)22:1722:192m 1272.038CR1Pin- 445304, Maharashtra
Majri Jn (MJRI)22:4022:5010m 1285.362CR--Pin- 442503, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)01:2501:4015m 2446.174CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)03:2603:282m 2576.366SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Durg Jn (DURG)05:3005:355m 2711.264SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)06:1006:155m 2748.267SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)07:5508:1015m 2859.171SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)11:0311:052m 21063.179SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)12:2212:308m 21164.269SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Chakradharpur (CKP)13:5814:057m 21265.253SER--Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)15:1515:205m 21327.464SER--Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)17:2517:305m 21461.059SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)19:20 21568.6-SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02767 timetable?

It is important to check 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special train number is 02767.

What are the 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special running days?

The 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special runs on Mon between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Santragachi Jn (SRC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02767 from the source station?

The 02767 departs from its source station Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 15:25.

How much distance does Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special cover?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 1569 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02767 to reach the destination?

The 02767 takes 27h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Santragachi Jn at 19:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02767 has between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Santragachi Jn?

The 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special take to reach Santragachi Jn Railway Station?

The 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 19:20 +1 night to the Santragachi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special usually arrives at NED and SRC?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and platform number -- at Santragachi Jn (SRC).

How many major stations 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special passes by 18 major stations which are Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Himayatnagar (HEM), Kinwat (KNVT), Adilabad (ADB), Pimpal Khuti (PMKT), Wani (WANI), Majri Jn (MJRI), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Chakradharpur (CKP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Santragachi Jn (SRC).